PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 2(49).png
  • 5(31).png
  • 3(43).png
  • 1(52).png

1 10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE/PoE+ Port and 1 1000Base-X SFP Slot Fiber Media Converter JHA-GS11P Series


    • Support 1 10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE/PoE+ Port and 1 1000Base-X SFP Slot
    • IEEE 802.3af/at Poe PSE(Power Source Equipment) Compatible.
    • Connect to PoE switches.mid-span hubs.or otcher 802.3af Power Source Equipment(PSE).
    • Support Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode for Fiber Port.
    • PoE ports provide up to 30W of 48V DC power output.
  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

     

    JHA-G11P

    1 1000Base-FX and 1 10/100/1000Base -T(X) IEEE802.3af/at PoE/PoE+, Multi-mode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, SC Connector

    JHA-G11P-20

    1 1000Base-FX and 1 10/100/1000Base-T(X) IEEE802.3af/at PoE/PoE+,Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km, SC Connector

    JHA-G11WP-20

    1 1000Base-FX and 1 10/100/1000Base-T(X) IEEE802.3af/at PoE/PoE+,Single mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, SC Connector

    JHA-GS11P

    1 1000Base-X and 1 10/100/1000Base-T(X) IEEE802.3af/at PoE/PoE+,LC Connector

    Fiber Connector: SC/ST/FC/LC(SFP Slot), Single Mode/Multimode, Dual Fiber/Single Fiber, 2Km/20Km/40Km/60Km/80Km/100Km/120Km is Optional.

Classification

Fiber Media Converter

Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Introduction

    This JHA-GS11P series Media Converter are 10/100/1000Base T/TX to 1000Base FX Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE). which allows the converter to provide power to IEEE802.3af PoE standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in one single cable(RJ45) allows you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets. Where you wish to devices such as Wifi Aps. IP Cameras or IP Phones.etc.
    More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well.The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment.

     

    Specification

    Protocol Standard

    IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T

    IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX

    IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-TX

    IEEE802.3x Flow Control

    IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

    Wavelength

    1310nm 1490nm 1550nm

    PoE power

    15.4W per port (IEEE802.3af)

    Wiring: Data & power provided over pairs 1/2 and 3/6

    Cable:UTP cat.5 or higher

    Fiber type

    Multi mode(MM): 62.5/125m.50/125m

    Single mode(SM): 9/125m

    Distance

    Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M

    Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/100KM

    Data rate

    10/100/1000Mpbs

    Connector

    RJ45,SC/ST/FC/LC

    Exchange property

    MAC address table: 1K

    Packet buffer: 1Mbit

    Packet forwarding rate: non-blocking wire-speed forwarding

    Swap Latency: <5μs

    Power

    External Power Adapter: 220VAC to 48VDC (46 ~ 56VDC)

    Power Consumption

    <30w

    Temperature

    -10~50℃(Operating)-20~70℃(Storag)

    Humidity

    10~90% non-codensing

    Dimension

    94x71x25mm(L*W*H)

    Descriptions of DIP Switch

    SW1 ON: Enable LFP/OFF: Disable LFP

    SW2 ON: Jumbo Frame on/OFF: Jumbo Frame off

    SW3 ON: Flow Control on/ OFF: Flow control off

    SW4 ON: Force 100M /OFF: Gigabit adaptive

  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

     

    JHA-G11P

    1 1000Base-FX and 1 10/100/1000Base -T(X) IEEE802.3af/at PoE/PoE+, Multi-mode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, SC Connector

    JHA-G11P-20

    1 1000Base-FX and 1 10/100/1000Base-T(X) IEEE802.3af/at PoE/PoE+,Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km, SC Connector

    JHA-G11WP-20

    1 1000Base-FX and 1 10/100/1000Base-T(X) IEEE802.3af/at PoE/PoE+,Single mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, SC Connector

    JHA-GS11P

    1 1000Base-X and 1 10/100/1000Base-T(X) IEEE802.3af/at PoE/PoE+,LC Connector

    Fiber Connector: SC/ST/FC/LC(SFP Slot), Single Mode/Multimode, Dual Fiber/Single Fiber, 2Km/20Km/40Km/60Km/80Km/100Km/120Km is Optional.

JHA-GS11P.pdf

572.7KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products