PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • WechatIMG95 1.jpeg

1 1000Base-FX SC Slot Single Fiber and 1 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Managed Fiber Media Converter JHA-MG11WR-20 Series


    • Support 1 1000Base-FX SC Slot Single Fiber and 1 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
    • Supporting remote and local management;
    • Supporling IEEEE 802.3X Frame Flow Control for Full-Duplex mode ;
    • Store and Forward mechanism;
    • External DC 5V 2A power supply;

Classification

Fiber Media Converter

Managed Fiber Media Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Introduction

    JHA-MG11WR-20 series IEEE802.3 Ethernet media converter ,can realize conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T twisted-pair and 1000Base-S / LX two kinds of medium or extended network transmission distance, mainly for ( 5/20/40/60/80/100 km ) long-distance fiber optic network transmission , fully supports of 10/100 / 1000M transfer rates. 
    Equipment based on FPGA Ethernet switching chip solutions, with strong local and remote management capabilities, 2U rack card type support SNMP management card ,with sound alarm function , The device work stable and reliable,low power consumption , high integration, small size.

     

    Features

    Loop detection / Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast storm control;

    Management VLAN / 16 IEEE 802.1Q VLAN groups / Q-in-Q VLAN;

    802.1p Tag Priority / IP address priority / IP DSCP option in;

    Quality of Service Mode and Strict Priority / Weighted Round Robin (WRR) QoS policies;

    TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test;  

    16 TCP / UDP Filter groups;

    Password setting, IP setting and devices description setting through Planet Smart discovery utility;

    Firmware upgrade via remote Web interface;  

    External DC 5V 2A power supply;

    LED indicators for easy network diagnosing;

    Reset Button at the front panel for the factory default reset;

    Fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module optional;

     

    Specification

     

    Ethernet Interface

    ⑴ Meet standards: IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z,  

    IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x

    ⑵ Data rate: 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000M half/full duplex auto-sensing

    ⑶ Connector: RJ-45

    ⑷ UTP CAT5 or CAT5E connecting with RJ-45, transmission distance at 100m.

    Fiber port

    ⑴ Connector: ST, SC, FC.LC

    ⑵ Operating wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm at Multi-mode; 1310nm,  

    1550nm at single mode.

    ⑶ Optical fibers: Multi-mode: 50/125,62.5/125,100/140um;  

    Single-mode: 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125um

    (4) Transmission distance: Dual fiber: up to 100km

        Single fiber: up to 80km

     Basic working environment

    Operating Temp: 0~50℃

    Storage Temp: -10~70℃

    Humidity: 5%~90%(non-condensing)   

JHA-MG11WR-20.pdf

334.6KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products