PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • JHA-MGS12.png
  • JHA-MG12-1.png

1*1G SFP + 2*10/100/1000Base-T Layer 2 Managed Ethernet Switch JHA-MG12


    • 1*1G SFP slots uplink, 2*10/100/1000BASE-T ports downlink, 1*RJ45 console interface for switch basic management and setup
    • Port aggregation: Supports GE ports, 2.5GE port aggregation, static and dynamic aggregation
    • VLAN : Supports access, truck , hybrid mode
    • Port Mirroring: Many to one port mirroring
    • Layer 2 ring network protocol: Supports STP, RSTP, G.8032 ERPS protocol, single ring, sub ring
    • Multicast: Supports IGMP V1, V2,V3 and IGMP snooping
    • QoS: Support Ingress/Egress port-based rate-limit
    • Security: Support port authentication,mac authentication,RADIUS service;
    • Management : Supports LLDP, user management and login authentication; SNMPV1/V2C/V3; web management,HTTP1.1,HTTPS; Syslog and alarm grading; RMON (Remote Monitoring)alarm, event and history record; NTP; Support Ping、Tracert and optical transceiver DDM fu
    • Firmware update, configure backup/restore through Web GUI, FTP and TFTP
  • Model

    Description

    JHA-MGS12

    Layer 2 managed Ethernet switch with 1*1G SFP slots + 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 portsDC 5-16V

    JHA-MG12 

    Layer 2 managed Ethernet switch with 1*1G SC ports + 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports,dual fiber, 20KM, DC 5-16V(550m-100KM are optional)

Classification

Managed Fiber Ethernet Switch

Fiber Ethernet Switch


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Overview:

    JHA-TECH JHA-MG12 is a Layer 2 full gigabit managed switch, which features 2-port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 1*1G SFP ports or SC/ST fiber ports. It supports Layer 2 management with a high-performance switching architecture and offers wire-speed transportation capability for delivering a cost effective Gigabit Ethernet solution to meet the converged applications for enterprise customer's networks.  .

     

    Picture

    Front Side

    Back Side

     

    Technical specification

    Model

    JHA-MG12

    Fixed ports

    1*1G SFP slots,2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports

    Switching capacity

    14Gbps

    Packet forwarding rate

    10.416Mpps

    Management port

    1*Console

    MAC address table

    8K

    Buffer

    1M bit

    Port aggregation

    Support GE port, 2.5GE aggregation

    Support static and dynamic aggregation

     

    Port features

    Support IEEE802.3x flow control

    Port traffic statistics

    port isolation

    Support network storm suppression based on port bandwidth percentage

     

    VLAN

    Support access, trunk and hybrid mode

     

    Port mirroring

    Many to one (Port Mirroring)

     

    Layer 2 ring network protocol

    Support STP、RSTP

    Support G.8032 ERPS protocol,single ring, sub ring and other ring

     

    Multicast

    IGMP V1,V2,V3

    IGMP snooping

     

    QoS

    Ingress Port-based Rate-limit

    Egress Port-based Rate-limit

     

    Security

    Support port authentication,

    Support MAC authentication,

    Support RADIUS service

     

     

    Management and maintenance

    Support LLDP

    Support user management and login authentication

    Support SNMPV1/V2C/V3

    Support web management,HTTP1.1,HTTPS

    Support Syslog and alarm grading

    Support RMON (Remote Monitoring)alarm, event and history record

    Support NTP

    Support Ping、Tracert

    Support optical transceiver DDM function

    Support Dying Gasp

    Support TFTP Client

    Support Telnet Server

    Support SSH Server

    Support FTP,TFTP,WEB upgrading

     

    Dimension(mm)

    (W*D*H)

    140*88*28mm

    Power supply

    DC input:5-16V

    Fan

    Fan-less,natural cooling

    Consumption

    ≤10W

    Ethernet ports surge protection

    4KV,  IEC 61000-4-5  Level 4(10/700us)

    Temperature

    0℃-50℃

    Humidity

    Working humidity:10%-90%RH

    Storage humidity:5%-95%RH

  • Model

    Description

    JHA-MGS12

    Layer 2 managed Ethernet switch with 1*1G SFP slots + 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 portsDC 5-16V

    JHA-MG12 

    Layer 2 managed Ethernet switch with 1*1G SC ports + 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports,dual fiber, 20KM, DC 5-16V(550m-100KM are optional)

JHA-MG12.pdf

334.2KB

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products