PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • JHA-MG11.png
  • JHA-MG11-1.png

1 1000Base-FX and 1 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Managed Fiber Media Converter JHA-MG11 Series


    • Support 1 1000Base-FX and 1 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Managed Fiber Media Converter
    • The electrical port supports 10/100/1000M, full/half duplex self-adaptive/mandatory function
    • The electrical port supports MDI/MDIX automatic identification
    • Support 1*9 modules and SFP modules (meet DMI function)
    • Multiple power mode options: AC220V, DC-48V/DC+24V.
  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-MG11

    Management fiber media converter,10/100/1000M Multimode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, SC Connector

    JHA-MG11-20

    Management fiber media converter,10/100/1000M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km, SC Connector

    JHA-MG11W-20

    Management fiber media converter,10/100/1000M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, SC Connector

    JHA-MFS11-60

    Management fiber media converter,10/100/1000M LCConnector

    Fiber Connector: SC/ST/FC/LC(SFP Slot), Single Mode/Multimode, Dual Fiber/Single Fiber, 2Km/20Km/40Km/60Km/80Km/100Km/120Km is Optional.

Classification

Managed Fiber Media Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Introduction

    JHA-MG11 is a 10/100/1000M self-adaptive network-managed fiber optic transceiver with one 100M optical port and one 10/1000Base-TX self-adaptive Ethernet RJ45 interface. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, adds lightning protection and anti-static protection measures, and has a wide range of operating temperature from -20°C to +70°C, with stable and reliable performance.
    The network management interface of this device is simple to set up and has comprehensive functions. Support a variety of network management methods, including Snmp, Web, Console and Telnet and other network management methods, and can be
    realize centralized network management of racks. The equipment can be widely used in various large-scale projects such as safe cities, rail transit, and operator network construction.

     

    Features

    ◆Economical Inband Management function, support 802.3ah and TS1000

    ◆Powerful network management function, support WEB mode and simple network management protocol SNMP network management mode

    ◆Support hot swap, easy installation, complete status indicators, clear working status

    ◆Easy installation, complete status indicator lights, clear working status at a glance

    ◆Support 2U rack (16 channels) and independent rack use. Independent desktop built-in professional communication power supply, rack supports dual power redundant backup power supply (supports OLP function)

     

    Specification

    Ethernet UTP Interface

    Interface rate

    10/100/1000M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Protocol standard

    IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE 802.3 Flow control,IEEE 802.1q VLAN,IEEE 802.1p QoS,IEEE 802.1ad Q-in Q VLAN,TS-1000

    MAC Address Capability

    4096

    Connector

    RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

    Optical Ethernet interface

    Wave Length

    850nm,1310nm, 1550nm

    Interface rate

    1000 M, half/full duplex

    Interface Standard

    Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability

    4096

    Connector

    FC/SC/ST

    Working environment

    Working temperature

    -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity

    5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature

    -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity

    5%~95 % (no condensation)

    LED Indicator

    PWR (power supply)

    FX LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)

    LFP (LFP function on)

    TX LINK/ACT (connection/action of electrical port)

    TX SPD (Transmission rate indication of electrical port)

    TX DUP (full duplex indication of electrical port)

  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-MG11

    Management fiber media converter,10/100/1000M Multimode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, SC Connector

    JHA-MG11-20

    Management fiber media converter,10/100/1000M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km, SC Connector

    JHA-MG11W-20

    Management fiber media converter,10/100/1000M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, SC Connector

    JHA-MFS11-60

    Management fiber media converter,10/100/1000M LCConnector

    Fiber Connector: SC/ST/FC/LC(SFP Slot), Single Mode/Multimode, Dual Fiber/Single Fiber, 2Km/20Km/40Km/60Km/80Km/100Km/120Km is Optional.

JHA-MG11(1).pdf

422.8KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products