PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • WechatIMG121.jpeg
  • 1(50).png

1 100Base-FX SC Slot Dual Fiber and 2 10/100Base-T(X) Card Type Fiber Media Converter JHA-F12C Series


    • Support 1 100Base-FX SC Slot Dual Fiber and 2 10/100Base-T(X)
    • It supports TCP / IP, PPPOE, DHCP, ICMP, NAT protocol.
    • Flow control: Full duplex using IEEE 802.3X, a standard half-duplex adopt Backpressure.
    • Electrical ports support auto-negotiation function, automatically adjusts the transmission and transfer rates.
    • External power supply (output 5V ~ 50HZ 1A)
  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-F12C

    1 100Base-FX and 2 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port,Multi-mode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, SC Connector,Card Type

    JHA-F12C-20

    1 100Base-FX and 2 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port,Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km optional, SC Connector,Card Type

    JHA-F12CW-20

    1 100Base-FX and 2 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port,Single-mode, Single fiber, 20Km optional, SC Connector,Card Type

    JHA-FS12

    1 100Base-X and 2 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, LC Connector,Card Type

    Fiber Connector: SC/ST/FC/LC(SFP Slot), Single Mode/Multimode, Dual Fiber/Single Fiber, 2Km/20Km/40Km/60Km/80Km/100Km/120Km is Optional.

Classification

Fiber Media Converter

Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Introduction

    JHA-F12CC series is a dual fiber media converter complies with IEEE802.3 standards, It is designed to convert data signal between 100Base-FX and 10/100Base-T(X) fast Ethernet. 
    The media converter is connected between fiber cable and twisted cable, extend your Ethernet network beyond the 100-meter limit imposed by copper cable.
    This converter model can be used as slide-in module to the 16-slot 19" Rack-Mount Chassis.
    Converter is transparent to all protocols, can be used all all areas as Fiber to The Home, Fiber to the Business or Fiber to The Curb.

     

    Features

    ◆Provide status indicators, external power supply (output 5V ~ 50HZ 1A).

    ◆The card design, to facilitate future maintenance and inspection equipment.

    ◆Modular power supply design, function board with separate power supply design, easy to post-maintenance.

    ◆Unique IC solutions, the chip temperature low, to get rid of plus cooling system, flow control and reduce broadcast storms.

    ◆High-quality integrated photovoltaic module provides good optical properties and electrical properties to ensure reliable transmission, long life.

    ◆Operating Mechanism broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-update feature and store and forward.

    ◆It supports up to 1916 byte long data packet transmission.

    ◆Missing link to provide remote diagnostics, electrical interface and optical port link link connection diagnostics, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex / half duplex, speed light, easy installation and later maintenance.

    ◆Ultra-low power consumption of less than 2.5W (Input: AC140 ~ 260V), low heat, stable operation for a long time.

     

    Specification

    Protocol Standard

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

    Wavelength

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Transmission Distance

    Cat5 100m

    Multimode, Dual-fiber 2Km

    Single Mode, Dual-fiber 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

    Ethernet Port

    RJ45 Ports, Connection STP / UTP Cat5/Cat5e Cooper Cable

    Fiber Port

    Multimode, Dual-fiber SC/ST/FC (Diameter 50/125, 62.5 / 125μm)

    Single Mode, Dual-fiber SC/FC (diameter 9/125μm )

    Exchange Attribute

    Conversion Method: Media conversion, store and forward / straight in

    MAC Add: 1 K

    Cache: 1 Mbit

    Full duplex state: flow control, half-duplex: backpressure mode

    Store and Forward: 9.6us, Straight In: 0.9us

    BER: <1/1000000000

    LED Indicator

    PWR( Power Supply )

    SP1 (Ethernet port speed light)

    SP2 (Ethernet port speed light)

    TP1 (Ethernet port indicator)

    TP2 (Ethernet port Indicator)

    FX (Fiber port indicator)

    Power Supply

    Full Load: <2.5 W

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature: -20~70℃

    Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

    Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing

    Certification

    CE, FCC, RoHS

    Warranty

    3-years

     

     

  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-F12C

    1 100Base-FX and 2 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port,Multi-mode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, SC Connector,Card Type

    JHA-F12C-20

    1 100Base-FX and 2 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port,Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km optional, SC Connector,Card Type

    JHA-F12CW-20

    1 100Base-FX and 2 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port,Single-mode, Single fiber, 20Km optional, SC Connector,Card Type

    JHA-FS12

    1 100Base-X and 2 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, LC Connector,Card Type

    Fiber Connector: SC/ST/FC/LC(SFP Slot), Single Mode/Multimode, Dual Fiber/Single Fiber, 2Km/20Km/40Km/60Km/80Km/100Km/120Km is Optional.

JHA-F12C Series.pdf

434.7KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products