PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • WechatIMG131.jpeg
  • WechatIMG130.jpeg

Management Fiber Media Converter(Network Type)JHA-NME16 Series


    • Automatically adapt to 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment, easy to upgrade the network;
    • Monitor with anti-crash auto-reset function for high-definition network cameras and other heavy duty applications;
    • Support full and half duplex network communication, with auto-negotiation capability;
    • VLAN support the transmission of long packets can support IEEE802.10 protocol products matching switches used to support up to 1600-byte Ethernet packets;
    • Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Classification

2U 19’’ Rack Mount Chassis

Fiber Media Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Overview

    This series is IEEE802.3 Ethernet media converters can achieve 10 / 100Base-T twisted pair and 10 / 100Base-FX or 10,100Base-T twisted pair and 10,100Base-FX between the two kinds of media the media conversion or extension of the network transmission distance, mainly for long-distance fiber-optic networks (20/40/60/80/120 km) transmission, fully supports 10 / 100M or 10M, 100M transmission rate, optical and electrical ports can working at a rate of 10M or 100M transmission applications.

          Chassis for 2U 17 in the chassis. Rack height 2U, 17 can be inserted into the optical fiber transceiver card, or a network card, 16 fiber optic transceiver cards, each card to work independently; isolation using communications technology to the system power and interface card is completely separate, to ensure that the reliability of the entire system.

     

    Features

    • Support UTP crossover Direct Connect adaptive, easy system commissioning and installation;
    • Support SNMP network management rack, 2U chassis can be inserted 16 fiber optic transceiver cards
    • Low power consumption. Low heat, stable operation for a long time;
    • Single fiber can choose to expand the user's needs

     

    Parameters

     

     

    Ethernet UTP Interface

    Interface rate: 10/100 M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

           MAC Address Capability: 4096

           Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

    Optical Ethernet interface

           Wave Length: 1310nm, 1550nm

           Interface rate: 100 M, half/full duplex

    Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

           MAC Address Capability: 4096

           Connector: FC/SC

           Fiber Transmission Distance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors, fittings and patch panel.

           Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.

    Working environment

           Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

           Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

           Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

           Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

    Specification

    Model

    Model Number: JHA-ME16

    Functional Description

    2U Rack,SNMP,management remote FE fiber media Converter

    Port Description

    One Fiber Interface;1*FE Interface

    Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤10W

    Dimension

    Product Size: 443 X365 X110mm(WXDXH)

    Weight

    5.5KG

     

     

JHA-ME16.pdf

475.5KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products