PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 图片1(2).png

Explosion-proof Fiber Media Converter JHA-EX Series


    • Explosion-proof fiber optic transceivers are available in various varieties
  • Model Number

    Product Descriptions

    JHA-EXIF11M-M

    1-port 100Base-FX +1-port 10/100Base-T(X) , Multimode Dual Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIF11M-20

    1-port 100Base-FX +1-port 10/100Base-T(X) , Single Mode  Dual  Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIF11WM-20

    1-port 100Base-FX +1-port 10/100Base-T(X) , Single Mode  Single  Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIG11M-M

    1-port 1000Base-FX +1-port 10/100/100Base-T(X) , Multimode Dual Fiber,550m, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIG11M-20

    1-port 1000Base-FX +1-port 10/100/100Base-T(X) , Single mode Dual Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIG11WM-20

    1-port 1000Base-FX +1-port 10/100/100Base-T(X) , Single mode Single Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

Classification

Fiber Media Converter

Explosion-proof Fiber Media Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  •  

    Description
    Explosion-proof fiber optic transceivers are available in various varieties. 100M, 1000M single fiber, dual fiber, POE function and flexible combination of multi-fiber and multi-ethernet. The product adopts fanless, low-power design, dust-proof and explosion-proof protection grade, and the working performance is more stable. The product complies with explosion-proof standards GB3836.1-2000 <Electrical Equipment for Explosive Gas Atmospheres - Part 1: General Requirements> GB3836.2-2000 <Electrical Equipment for Explosive Gas Environment Part 2: Flameproof "d">
    GB 12476.1-2000 <Electrical Equipment for Combustible Dust Environment Part 1: Electrical Equipment Protected by Enclosures and Limiting Surface Temperature> -The operating temperature range of -40 to 85 ℃ can adapt to harsh working environments. The incoming and outgoing lines are flexible and changeable, and the function collocation can be arbitrarily selected according to user requirements. 

     

    Workplace
    It is suitable for the zone 1 and zone 2 where the factory has IIA, IIB, and explosive mixtures of T1 ~ T6 flammable gas, vapour and air, and the zone 21 and zone 22 explosion hazards formed by combustible dust and air. Such as petroleum, chemical industry, docks, urban corridors, oil depots, ships, drilling platforms, gas stations, mines, ports, aerospace, military industries, medicine, steel, fireworks production, machinery, food processing and storage and other places.

     

    Specification

    Model No.

    JHA-Ex Series

    Certifications

    Explosion-proof Standard

    Ex de ⅡB T6Gb

    Explosion-proof certificate number

    CNEx19.2768X

    Parameters

    Material

    Aluminum Alloy

    Surface treatment

    High-temperature spray paint

    Protection grade

    IP66

    Anticorrosive grade

    WF1

    Proper temperature

    T1~T6

    Product Size

    200mm*135mm*90mm

    Interface specifications

    G-3/4" (or NPT3/4)internal thread

    Ports

    4

    Weight

    ≥2.0kg 

    Voltage

    AC220V  DC10-58V

    Power

    2A

    Installation method

    Wall-mount

     


    Specification for media converter

    Interface

    1*100Base-X,1*10/100 Base-T

    Power interface

    Customized

    Cable type and distance

    Twisted pair

    0-100m(CAT5e,CAT6)

    Single mode fiber

    20/40/60/80/100/120KM

    Multi mode fiber

    550m/2KM

    Fiber connector

    LC/SC/ST/FC

    Network Topology & Scale

    Star topology

    Support

    Bus topology

    Support

    Tree Topology

    Support

    Electrical Characteristics

    Input Voltage

    DC10-58V/AC 100-240V 50-60HZ

    Power consumption

    Non POE:Total power:<4W

    POE:<30W

    PoE support (optional) 

    PoE Port

    1

    PoE Protocol

    802.3af,802.3at

    PoE Protocol

    1,2,3,6

    PoE management mode

    Not support

    Layer 2 switching

    Exchange capacity

    1.6G

    MAC Address

    1K

    VLAN support and number

    16 VLAN IDs

    Packet buffer

    448K

    Forwarding delay

    <10us

    Port Characteristics

    Cross-direct connection adaptation

    Flow control

    Support

    Package length

    Support 1536bytes

    Storm suppression

    Support

    Protection

    IP Protection

    IP40

    Power Surge Protection

    IEC 61000-4-5 Level 3(4KV/2KV)(8/20us)

    Network port surge protection

    IEC 61000-4-5 Level 3(6KV/2KV)(10/700us)

    Radiated immunity

    IEC 61000-4-3 Level 3 (10V/m)

    Instantaneous pulse anti-jamming

    IEC 61000-4-4 Level 3 (1V/2V)

    Conducted anti-interference

    IEC 61000-4-6 Level 3 (10V/m)

    Power frequency magnetic field immunity

    IEC 61000-4-8 Level4(30A/m)

    Voltage drop

    IEC 61000-4-11 Level3 (10V)

    EMI

    CLASS A

    Anti-static interference

    IEC 61000-4-2 Level 4 (15KV/30KV)

    Free fall

    0.5m

    Environmental conditions

    Operating Temperature

    -40℃~+85℃

    Storage Temperature

    -40℃~+85℃

    Ambient Relative Humidity

    5%~95%(non-condensing)

    Cooling method

    Fanless design, natural heat dissipation

    MTBF

    100,000 hours

     

     

  • Model Number

    Product Descriptions

    JHA-EXIF11M-M

    1-port 100Base-FX +1-port 10/100Base-T(X) , Multimode Dual Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIF11M-20

    1-port 100Base-FX +1-port 10/100Base-T(X) , Single Mode  Dual  Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIF11WM-20

    1-port 100Base-FX +1-port 10/100Base-T(X) , Single Mode  Single  Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIG11M-M

    1-port 1000Base-FX +1-port 10/100/100Base-T(X) , Multimode Dual Fiber,550m, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIG11M-20

    1-port 1000Base-FX +1-port 10/100/100Base-T(X) , Single mode Dual Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIG11WM-20

    1-port 1000Base-FX +1-port 10/100/100Base-T(X) , Single mode Single Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

JHA-EXIF11 Series.pdf

359.2KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products