PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • _0000_3a9dc80a-f4a9-4bac-aac6-e629e12ca086 拷贝.jpg
  • _0001_3a9dc80a-f4a9-4bac-aac6-e629e12ca086.jpg

2-port Fiber Media Converter, Dual Fiber, 1-port 100Base-FX and 1-port 10/100Base-T(X) JHA-F11 Series


    • Compliance with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.1Q, 10Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
    • It supports TCP / IP, PPPOE, DHCP, ICMP, NAT protocol.
    • Flow control: Full duplex using IEEE 802.3X, a standard half-duplex adopt Backpressure.
    • Electrical ports support auto-negotiation function, automatically adjusts the transmission and transfer rates.
    • Ports support Auto-MDI / MDIX auto-flip.
    • Support store and forward mode.
    • Supports 10M, 100M mode or adaptive mode.
  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-F11

    10/100M Multimode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-F11-20

    10/100M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-F11-40

    10/100M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 40Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-F11-60

    10/100M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 60Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-F11-80

    10/100M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 80Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-F11-100

    10/100M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 100Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-F11-120

    10/100M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 120Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

Classification

Fiber Media Converter

Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  •  

    Features
    ♦Provide status indicators, external power supply (output 5V ~ 50HZ 1A).
    ♦The card design, to facilitate future maintenance and inspection equipment.
    ♦Modular power supply design, function board with separate power supply design, easy to post-maintenance.
    ♦Unique IC solutions, the chip temperature low, to get rid of plus cooling system, flow control and reduce broadcast storms.
    ♦High-quality integrated photovoltaic module provides good optical properties and electrical properties to ensure reliable transmission, long life.
    ♦Operating Mechanism broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-update feature and store and forward.
    ♦It supports up to 1916 byte long data packet transmission.
    ♦Missing link to provide remote diagnostics, electrical interface and optical port link link connection diagnostics, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex / half duplex, speed light, easy installation and later maintenance.
    ♦Ultra-low power consumption of less than 2.5W (Input: AC140 ~ 260V), low heat, stable operation for a long time.

     

    Introduction
    JHA-F11 series is a dual fiber media converter complies with IEEE802.3 standards, It is designed to convert data signal between 100Base-FX and 10/100Base-T(X) fast Ethernet. 
    The media converter is connected between fiber cable and twisted cable, extend your Ethernet network beyond the 100-meter limit imposed by copper cable.
    This converter model can be used as slide-in module to the 14-slot 19" Rack-Mount Chassis.
    Converter is transparent to all protocols, can be used all all areas as Fiber to The Home, Fiber to the Business or Fiber to The Curb.

     

    Specification

    Protocol Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
    Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    Transmission Distance Cat5 100m
    Multimode, Dual-fiber 2Km
    Single Mode, Dual-fiber 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
    Ethernet Port RJ45 Ports, Connection STP / UTP Cat5/Cat5e Cooper Cable
    Fiber Port Multimode, Dual-fiber SC/ST/FC (Diameter 50/125, 62.5 / 125μm)
    Single Mode, Dual-fiber SC/FC (diameter 9/125μm )
    Exchange Attribute Conversion Method: Media conversion, store and forward / straight in
    MAC Add: 1 K
    Cache: 1 Mbit
    Full duplex state: flow control, half-duplex: backpressure mode
    Store and Forward: 9.6us, Straight In: 0.9us
    BER: <1/1000000000
    LED Indicator PWR( Power Supply )
    FX LINK/ACT
    FDX ( Ethernet port full / half duplex mode )
    TX LINK/ACT ( Ethernet port communication / action )
    100 ( 100/10M transmission rate )
    FX ( Optical signal )
    Power Supply Power Input: DC5V1A
    Full Load: <2.5 W
    Working Environment Operating Temperature: -20~70℃
    Storage Temperature: -40~70℃
    Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing
    Dimension 94*71*26mm ( L * W * H )
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Warranty 3-years
  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-F11

    10/100M Multimode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-F11-20

    10/100M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-F11-40

    10/100M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 40Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-F11-60

    10/100M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 60Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-F11-80

    10/100M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 80Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-F11-100

    10/100M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 100Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-F11-120

    10/100M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 120Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

JHA-F11.pdf

419.0KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products