PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 269c1932.jpg
  • 2bcdec5f.jpg
  • b2af0600.jpg

8CH HD-SDI Video to Fiber Converter JHA-S800


    • 8 channel 3g/ hd-sdi video with sdi loop transmission over optic fiber;
    • Compatible with SMPTE-292M ,SMPTE-259M,SMPTE-424M and SMPTE-344M standard signals, supporting 1485Mb / s , 270Mb / s rates;
    • Support 1080P 60/50/30/25/24,1080I 60/50Hz, 720P 60/50/30/25Hz and many other video formats;
    • Support RS-485 data protocols,up to 115.2Kb/s rates;
    • Support Full duplex and half duplex 10/100M ethernet;
    • Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity;
    • Long transmission capability at least 10 km (6.2miles) , up to 80 km;
    • ESD and surge protection circuit,which can effectively prevent static electricity and lightning damage;
    • Provide light disappear alarm, remote power-down alarm, output signal status indication and input signal lock status indication;
    • Rack Mount Type for easy installation.;
  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    Units

    JHA-S800

    8CH 3g-SDI 

    Pair

    JHA-S801

    8CH 3g-SDI+Reverse RS485

    Pair

    JHA-S802

    8CH 3g-SDI+1BIDI RS485

    Pair

    JHA-S801E

    8CH 3g-SDI+1BIDI RS485 +1 10/100M Ethernet

    Pair

     

Classification

Audio/Video Fiber Converter

HD- Video Converter

SDI Video Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • product description:

    The 8ch multifunctional sdi to fiber converter can realize long-distance transmission of  8ch 3g/hd sdi signals, 1ch bidirectional RS485 data, 4ch bidirectional independent stereo audio, and 2port 100M shared ethernet over one optical fiber. Which is widely used in TV live broadcast, HD video conferencing, HD video surveillance and other fields.

     

    Product parameters

    Video

    Physical Interface BNC
    Number of Channels 8 Channel with SDI Loop
    Input/Output Impedance 75Ω (unbalance)
    Video Format 1080P 60Hz/50Hz/30Hz/25Hz/24Hz
    1080I 60Hz/50Hz,           
    720P 60Hz/50Hz/30Hz/25Hz
    Video Direction Unidirectional
    Standard Video Input/Output Voltage 0.8Vp-p
    Video Voltage Range 0.6~1.0Vp-p
    Video Encoding bit width  8bit or 10bit Auto
    Return Loss ≤-15dB@5MHz~1.5GHz,
     ≤-10dB 1.5GHz~3GHz
                          
    Balanced Mode ≤140meters of Belden 1694A at 1.485Gbps ≤400meters of Belden 1694A at270Gbps
    Embedded Audio, Auxiliary Space, EDH Data Transparent

    Optic

    Fiber Interface FC(default),SC,LC selectable
    Fiber Type Singlemode(9/125μ single-mode optical fiber ,default),Multimode Selectable
    Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm
    Distance 10~80KM(20Km default)
    Number of Fibers 1

    Audio

    Support audio format DTS-HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD
    Audio signal transmission format Left and right stereo audio
    Interface RCA

    Data

    Data Protocol RS485 default,RS232&RS422 selectable
    Data Rate 0~115.2 Kbps
    Error Rate < 10-9
    Connector Standard Terminal Block(default),

    Ethernet

    Connector 2x RJ45
    Work mode Full duplex/half duplex
    Data Rate 10/100Mbps(AUTO)
    Standard IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/ IEEE802.3 10Base-T

    General

    Power AC90~240V
    Power Consumption ≤20W
    Working Temperature -15ºC ~55ºC
    Storage Temperature -30ºC ~70ºC
    Net Weight (pair) 8Kg
    Gross Weight(pair) 8.5Kg
    Dimension of Transmitter/Receiver 485mm×270mm×55mm
    Package size 60x30x12.5cm
    Installation Rack Mount
    MTBF ≥ 30000Hours     

     

  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    Units

    JHA-S800

    8CH 3g-SDI 

    Pair

    JHA-S801

    8CH 3g-SDI+Reverse RS485

    Pair

    JHA-S802

    8CH 3g-SDI+1BIDI RS485

    Pair

    JHA-S801E

    8CH 3g-SDI+1BIDI RS485 +1 10/100M Ethernet

    Pair

     

8ch-hd-sdi-video-to-fiber-converter-jha-s800.pdf

195.9KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products