PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • ca989f1e-2.jpg
  • e1d556a4.jpg
  • 50cac75c.jpg

1CH HD-SDI Video to Fiber Converter JHA-S100


    • 3g-sdi video to fiber converter for 1 channel uncompressed 3g-sdi video over optic fiber;
    • Compatible with SMPTE-292M HD-SDI and SMPTE-259M,SMPTE-344M SD-SDI ,SMPTE-424M standard signals, supporting 1485Mb / s , 270Mb / s rates,2.97Gb/s rates;
    • Support 1080P 30,25,24, 1080I 60,50, 720P 60,50,30,25, and many other video formats;
    • Support 1 port 10/100M ethernet,full/half duplex;
    • Support rs422 data protocols,up to 115.2Kb/s rates;
    • Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity
    • Long transmission capability at least 10 km (6.2miles) , up to 100 km
    • ESD and surge protection circuit,which can effectively prevent static electricity and lightning damage;
    • Provide light disappear alarm, remote power-down alarm, output signal status indication and input signal lock status indication;
  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    Units

    JHA-S100

    1CH 3g-SDI 

    Pair

    JHA-S101

    1CH 3g-SDI+Reverse RS485

    Pair

    JHA-S102

    1CH 3g-SDI+1BIDI RS485

    Pair

    JHA-S102E

    1CH 3g-SDI+1BIDI RS485 +10/100M Ethernet

    Pair

     

Classification

Audio/Video Fiber Converter

HD- Video Converter

SDI Video Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • product description

    The 1port 3g-sdi video to fiber converter supports 1ch unidrectional 3g/hdsdi,1ch rs422 and 1ch 10/100M Ethernet transmission over 1 single mode fiber to 10~100Km, which is a perfect and economic digital product for long distance with high resolution real-time video monitoring. It’s widely used for broadcast on television, high-definition video conferencing, high-definition video surveillance and other fields.

     

    Product parameters

    Video

    Physical Interface

    BNC 75Ω (unbalance)

    Number of Channels

      Channel

    Input/Output Impedance

    BNC 75Ω (unbalance)

    Video Format

    1080P 60Hz/50Hz/30Hz/25Hz/24Hz,     1080I 60Hz/50Hz, 

    720P 60Hz/50Hz/30Hz/25Hz

    Video Direction

    Unidirectional 

    Standard Video Input/Output Voltage

    0.8Vp-p

    Video Voltage Range

    0.6~1.0Vp-p

    Video Encoding bit width

     8bit or 10bit Auto

    Return Loss

    ≤-15dB 5MHz~1.5GHz,                        -10dB 1.5GHz~3GHz

    Balanced Mode

    ≤140meters of Belden 1694A at 1.485Gbps ≤400meters of Belden 1694A at270Gbps

    Embedded Audio, Auxiliary Space, EDH Data

    Transparent

    Optic

    Fiber Interface

    FC(default),SC  selectable

    Fiber Type

    Singlemode(9/125μ single-mode optical fiber ,default),Multimode Selectable

    Wavelength

    1310nm,1550nm

    Distance

    0~100KM(20Km default)

    Number of Fibers

    1(default),2 selectable

    Data

    Data Protocol

    RS422

    Data Rate

    0~115.2 Kbps

    Error Rate

    < 10-9

    Connector

    Standard Terminal Block(default),DB9/DB25 selectable

    Ethernet

    Connector

    2x RJ45

    Work mode

    Full duplex/half duplex

    Data Rate

    10/100Mbps(AUTO)

    Standard

    IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/ IEEE802.3 10Base-T

    Other

    Power

    DC5V 2A

    Power Consumption

    ≤5W

    Working Temperature

    0ºC ~55ºC

    Storage Temperature

    -30ºC ~70ºC

    Net Weight (pair)

    0.8Kg

    Gross Weight(pair)

    1.2Kg

    Dimension of Transmitter/Receiver

    175mm×130mm×32mm

    Package size

    31.2×19×9cm

    Installation

    Wall mount

    MTBF

    ≥ 100000Hours     

     

  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    Units

    JHA-S100

    1CH 3g-SDI 

    Pair

    JHA-S101

    1CH 3g-SDI+Reverse RS485

    Pair

    JHA-S102

    1CH 3g-SDI+1BIDI RS485

    Pair

    JHA-S102E

    1CH 3g-SDI+1BIDI RS485 +10/100M Ethernet

    Pair

     

1ch-hd-sdi-video-to-fiber-converter-jha-s100.pdf

199.3KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products