PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 5(36).png
  • 4(46).png
  • 3(50).png
  • 2(55).png
  • 1(60).png

24 10/100/1000TX PoE/PoE+ and 4*1G/10G SFP Slot | Managed PoE Switch JHA-SW4024PMGH


    • Support 24 10/100/1000TX PoE/PoE+ and 4*1G/10G SFP Slot
    • Support DHCP server, DHCPL2/L3 relay agent, DHCPV6 service.
    • L2/L3 Managed Fiber Ethernet Switch
    • Support IPV4/IPV6 network management interface and network neighbor management
    • Power Supply:100-240V AC, 50/60Hz

Classification

Power Over Ethernet

Managed PoE Switch


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  •  Overview

       JHA-SW4024PMGH series switches support Layer 3 routing protocols that include Static Routing, RIP, OSPF and VRRP, helping to build scalable, reliable networks. Multicast routing protocols such as PIM-SM and PIM-DM guarantee efficient routing for multicast groups.

    The switches are equipped with 4 10G SFP+ ports which can be used for stack-ing. JHA-SW4024PMGH Series switches support up to 8 switches for network simplification. With different port forms including Gigabit Ethernet, SFP Slots, 10G SFP+ Slots, JHA-SW4024PMGH Series switches are capable of high switching capacity for the network. With all units identified by a simple IP address, the stack can be easily configured and monitored.

       JHA-SW4024PMGH series switches provide 3 kinds of out-of-band management ports: RJ45 console ports, Micro-USB console ports and RJ45 out-of-band management ports. Micro-USB console ports are designed for those laptop computers which do not support the RS232 (DB9) interface. Customers can use a USB cable to manage switches through the CLI (command-line interface). The RJ45 out-of-band management port is used solely for web management, leaving the RJ45 ports free for data transmission.

     

    Product Features

    • Support WEB/HTTP/HTTPS/SSH/Telnet/SNMP/CLI/CONSOLE/ROM diversified management and maintenance methods.
    • Support IPV4/IPV6 network management interface and network neighbor management.
    • Support DHCP server, DHCPL2/L3 relay agent, DHCPV6 service.
    • Support DNS host and client configuration management.
    • Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3 and Trap message configuration management.
    • Support LLDP and LLDP-MED configuration management, ISDP configuration management
    • Support switch timing plan management.
    • Support port mode, port bandwidth speed limit, rate control, flow control and other management, port status panel information display.
    • Support 8 groups of static and dynamic lacp aggregation.
    • Support unicast/multicast/broadcast storm suppression
    • Support STP/RSTP/MSTP production tree protocol and loop protection protocol, support CST and MST configuration, eliminate the second layer loop, and realize link backup
    • Support port VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, Voice VLAN, VLAN double tag QinQ configuration.
    • Support MAC address aging and static MAC address configuration
    • Supports IGMP and MVR multicast protocols, supports IGMP Snooping/ MLD Snooping, and meets the needs of multi-terminal high-definition video monitoring and video conference access.
    • Support Auto-VoIP and UDLD port configuration
    • Support IP routing and L3 port routing management
    • Support ARP/RIP/OSPF/OSPFV3/BGP/Router Discovery/VRRP/ Route-Map/BFD three-layer routing
    • Support QOS 802.1P and IP DSCP priority, port queue management
    • Support Diffserv differentiated service quality management, including Class View/Policy View/IPv6 Class View
    • Support Radius/TACACS+ server and 802.1x/Enable level/HTTP/HTTPs/Dot1x authentication
    • Support configuration management to prevent DOS attacks
    • Support port access security management configuration and status query
    • Support port IP security management based on IGMP Snooping/IPSG/dynamic ARP inspection
    • Support ACL management of IPV4/IPV6/MAC binding
    • Support system log/port statistics/port connection/port cable test/SFP optical module information/EAP packet monitoring management
    • Support switch restart/reset/fixed upgrade/configuration import/export/IMG dual firmware management/IP diagnosis/Chinese and English software interchange
    • Support switch hardware module/CPU temperature system occupancy view, support software function setting and SNTP time setting
    • Users can easily understand the working status of the equipment through the power indicator (PWR), system operation indicator (SYS), port status indicator (Link, L/A).

     

    1. Product Parameters

    Hardware Features & Performance

    Model

    JHA-SW4024PMGH

     

     

     

     

    General

     

     

     

     

    Standard and Protocols

    IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T Ethernet

    IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX

    IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

    IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

    IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/LR

    IEEE 802.3av GVRP

    IEEE 802.3x Flow control

    IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation

    IEEE 802.1v Protocol VLAN

    IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) IEEE 802.1s Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) IEEE 802.1w Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP) IEEE 802.1q VLANs / VLAN tagging

    IEEE 802.1x Network Login Security

    IEEE 802.1p QoS

     

     

    Network Media

    10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

    10GBASE-LR

    10GBASE-SR

     

     

     

    Interfaces

    24 10/100/1000Mbps POE ports  

    4 10G SFP+Slots

    1 RJ45 Console Port

    1 Micro-USB Console Port

     

     

     

    Performance

    Switching Capacity

    128Gbps

    Packet Forwarding Rate

    95.3Mpps

    MAC Address Table

    32K

    Flash memory capacity

    256MB

    The memory capacity

    2G

    Jumbo Frame

    12KB

    PoE Support

    PoE port

    24

    PoE protocol

    802.3af, 802.3at

    PoE pinout

    1,2,3,6

    PoE management mode

    Not supported

     

     

     

     

     

    Physical& Environment

    Certification

    CE, FCC

    Power Supply

    100-240V AC, 50/60Hz

    Max Power Consumption

    27W (220V/50Hz)

    Max Heat Dissipation

    220.69 BTU/h

    Dimensions (W × D × H)

    17.3 × 16.5 × 1.7 in. (440 × 250 × 44 mm)

    Fan Quantity

    2 removable fan module

    Operating Temperature

    0°C~50°C (32°F~104°F)

    Storage Temperature

    -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)

    Operating Humidity

    10% ~ 90%RH, non-condensing

    Storage Humidity

    5%~90%RH, non-condensing

    Physical Stacking

     

    Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables

    Software Features

     

     

     

    L3 Features

    -L3 Routing

    *128 IPv4 Interface entries

    *256 IPv4 Static Routing entries

    *8K IPv4 Dynamic Routing entries

    -RIP v1, v2

    -OSPF v1, v2,V3

    -IGMP v1, v2, v3

    -Multicast Routing

    *Static Multicast Route

    *PIM-DM/SM

    -ARP Proxy

    -DHCP Server/Relay

    -VRRP

    -BFD

     

     

     

     

     

    L2 Features

    -Link Aggregation

    *static link aggregation

    *802.3ad LACP

    *Up to 64 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group

    -Spanning Tree Protocol

    *802.1D STP

    *802.1w RSTP

    *802.1s MSTP

    *32 MSTP Instance

    *STP Security: Loop back detection, TC Protect, BPDU Filter/Protect, Root Protect

    -Loopback Detection

    -Flow Control

    *802.3x Flow Control

    -Port Mirroring

    *One-to-One

    *Many-to-One

    *Flow-Based

    *Tx/Rx/Both

    -LLDP, LLDP-MED

     

     

     

    L2 Multicast

    -1024 IGMP groups

    -IGMP Snooping

    *IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping

    *IGMP Fast Leave

    *MVR

    *IGMP Snooping Querier

    *Limited IP Multicast

    *Static Multicast Forwarding

    -MLD Snooping

    *MLD v1/v2 Snooping

    *MLD Snooping Querier

    *Fast Leave

    *Limited IP Multicast

    *Static Multicast Forwarding

     

     

    VLAN

    -VLAN Group

    *4K VLAN Groups

    -802.1Q tag VLAN

    -MAC VLAN

    -Protocol VLAN

    -VLAN VPN (QinQ)

    -GVRP

    -Private VLAN

     

     

     

    QoS

    -Class of Service

    *Port Priority

    *802.1p CoS/DSCP priority

    *8 Priority Queues

    *Queue Schedule Mode

    -Bandwidth Control

    *Port/Flow based Rating Limiting

    *Storm Control

    -Diffserv

    *Diffserv Class

    *Diffserv Policy

    *Diffserv Service

    -Auto-VoIP

    -Voice VLAN

     

     

     

     

     

    ACL

    -Supports up to 3328 entries

    -MAC ACL

    *Source MAC

    *Destination MAC

    *VLAN ID

    *User Priority

    *EtherType

    -Standard IP ACL

    *Source IP

    *Destination IP

    -Time based ACL

    -Extended IP ACL

    *Source IP

    *Destination IP

    *Fragment

    *IP Protocol

    *TCP Flag

    *TCP/UDP Port

    *DSCP/IP TOS

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Security

    -AAA

    -DHCP Snooping

    -IP-MAC-Port Binding:Up to 32768 entries

    -ARP Inspection:Up to 32768 entries

    -IP Source Guard:Up to 1020 entries

    -Static/Dynamic Port Security

    -Up to 64 MAC addresses per port

    -Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control

    *kbps/ratio/pps control mode

    -IP/Port/MAC based access control

    -DoS Defend

    -802.1X

    *Port based authentication

    *MAC(Host) based authentication

    *Guest VLAN

    *Support Radius authentication and accountability

    -Port Isolation

    -MAC Filtering

    -Secure web management through HTTPS with SSLv3/TLS1.0

    -Secure Command Line Interface(CLI) management with SSHv1/SSHv2

     

     

     

     

    Management

    -Web-based GUI

    -Command Line Interface(CLI) through console port, telnet

    -SNMPv1/v2c/v3

    -SNMP Trap/Inform

    -RMON (1,2,3,9 groups)

    -DHCP Option82

    -CPU Monitoring

    -Cable Diagnostics

    -Access Control

    -SNTP

    -System Log

    -Dual Image

    -IPv6 Management

    -PPPoE Circuit ID

    -HTTP/TFTP File Transfer

     

     

     

    MIBs

    -MIB II (RFC1213)

    -Interface MIB (RFC2233)

    -Ethernet Interface MIB (RFC1643)

    -Bridge MIB (RFC1493)

    -P/Q-Bridge MIB (RFC2674)

    -RMON MIB (RFC2819)

    -RMON2 MIB (RFC2021)

    -Radius Accounting Client MIB (RFC2620)

    -Radius Authentication Client MIB (RFC2618)

    -Remote Ping, Traceroute MIB (RFC2925)

    -Support JHA private MIBs

     

    Our Managed Industrial PoE Switch is a cutting-edge networking solution designed for industrial environments. With robust reliability and advanced management features, this switch enables seamless connectivity and power supply to various network devices. Equipped with Power over Ethernet (PoE) technology, it simplifies installation by delivering both data and power over a single Ethernet cable.

    Featuring a rugged industrial-grade design, our Managed Industrial PoE Switch is built to withstand harsh conditions, including extreme temperatures, vibrations, and electrical noise. It offers multiple ports with PoE capabilities, allowing you to connect and power IP cameras, wireless access points, VoIP phones, and other PoE-enabled devices effortlessly.

    With comprehensive management capabilities, this switch provides centralized control and monitoring of your network infrastructure. It supports advanced features such as VLANs, QoS, and port mirroring, enabling efficient traffic management and network optimization. The intuitive web-based interface allows for easy configuration and management, ensuring hassle-free administration of your industrial network.

    Designed with reliability in mind, our Managed Industrial PoE Switch implements redundant power input and fast Ethernet ring technologies, ensuring continuous operation and fault tolerance. It also supports advanced security features like Access Control Lists (ACLs), port security, and authentication protocols, providing enhanced network protection against unauthorized access and threats.

    Whether deployed in manufacturing facilities, transportation systems, or outdoor surveillance networks, our Managed Industrial PoE Switch delivers resilient performance, seamless connectivity, and efficient power distribution. Experience the reliability and flexibility of industrial-grade networking with our state-of-the-art Managed Industrial PoE Switch.

JHA-SW4024PMGH.pdf

509.1KB

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products