PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 5(38).png
  • 4(48).png
  • 3(55).png
  • 2(57).png
  • 1(62).png

1 10/100/1000 Base-TX and 1 1000 Base-FX Dual Fiber | PoE Fiber Media Converter JHA-G11P


    • Support 1 10/100/1000 Base-TX PoE and 1 1000 Base-FX
    • IEEE 802.3af/at Poe PSE(Power Source Equipment) Compatible.
    • Connect to PoE switches.mid-span hubs.or otcher 802.3af Power Source Equipment(PSE).
    • Support Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode for Fiber Port.
    • External Power Adapter: 220VAC to 48VDC (46 ~ 56VDC)
  • Order Information

    Model No.

    Description of Goods

     

    JHA-G11P

    10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 550m.supported 15.4W PSE.

    JHA-G11P-20

    10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~120km.supported 15.4W PSE.

    JHA-G11WP-20

    10/100/1000M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~120km.supported 15.4W PSE.

    JHA-GS11P

    10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 1 1000M SFP sockets., the max distance of fiber up to 5~120km.supported 15.4W PSE.

Classification

Fiber Media Converter

PoE Fiber Media Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Introduction

    This JHA-GS11P series Media Converter are 10/100/1000Base T/TX to 1000Base FX Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE). which allows the converter to provide power to IEEE802.3af PoE standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in one single cable(RJ45) allows you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets. Where you wish to devices such as Wifi Aps. IP Cameras or IP Phones.etc.

    More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well.The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment.

     

    Features

    ♦ With PoE supported to save power infrascture cost.

    ♦ IEEE 802.3af/at Poe PSE(Power Source Equipment) Compatible.

    ♦ Connect to PoE switches.mid-span hubs.or otcher 802.3af Power Source Equipment(PSE).

    ♦ Support Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode for Fiber Port.

    ♦ Stand alone unit with mini design.

     

    Specification

    Protocol Standard

    IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T

    IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX

    IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-TX

    IEEE802.3x Flow Control

    IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

    Wavelength

    1310nm 1490nm 1550nm

    PoE power

    15.4W per port (IEEE802.3af)

    Wiring: Data & power provided over pairs 1/2 and 3/6

    Cable:UTP cat.5 or higher

    Fiber type

    Multi mode(MM): 62.5/125m.50/125m

    Single mode(SM): 9/125m

    Distance

    Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M

    Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/120KM

    Data rate

    10/100/1000Mpbs

    Connector

    RJ45,SC/ST/FC/LC

    Diagnostic LED

    Power Link/Activity

    Power

    DC48-57V

    Power Consumption

    <30w

    Temperature

    -10~50℃(Operating)-20~70℃(Storag)

    Humidity

    10~90% non-codensing

    Dimension

    90x70x26

     

  • Order Information

    Model No.

    Description of Goods

     

    JHA-G11P

    10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 550m.supported 15.4W PSE.

    JHA-G11P-20

    10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~120km.supported 15.4W PSE.

    JHA-G11WP-20

    10/100/1000M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~120km.supported 15.4W PSE.

    JHA-GS11P

    10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 1 1000M SFP sockets., the max distance of fiber up to 5~120km.supported 15.4W PSE.

JHA-GS11P(1).pdf

572.7KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products