PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 4(50).png
  • 2(59).png
  • 1(64).png
  • 3(57).png
  • 5(40).png

1 10/100/1000TX And 1 1000FX Single Fiber | Mini Fiber Media Converter JHA-G11WM


    • Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
    • The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
    • Multiode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m Single mode Fiber: the max distance up to 100km Supporting the max 9000 byte
  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-G11M

    10/100/1000M Multimode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-G11M-20

    10/100/1000M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-G11MW-20

    10/100/1000M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, 1310/1550nm, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-GS11

    1*1000Base-X SFP Slot + 1*10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port

Classification

Fiber Media Converter

Mini Fiber Media Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Introduction

    JHA-GS11M is a Gigabit Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 100/1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabit IC from USA and Taiwan. 2 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters. Gigabit Converters could be used alone; Converter Standalone should be inserted to 14 slots RACK supplied,which is suitable for the use of Network Centre.

     

    Specification

    Operating standards

    IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 100/1000Base-SX/LX/HX

    MAC addresses table

    4K

    Data buffer

    256K

    Connectors

     UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; 

    Fiber: LC/SC,100/1000Mbps

    Cable

    UTP cable:Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)

    Fiber : multimode : 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 550/224m))

    Flow Control

    Full Duplex:  IEEE802.3x

    Half Duplex: back pressure

    Power

    AC 220V(170-260V) 50Hz;  DC 5~12V

    Ambient temperature

    0 ~ +50℃

    Storage temperature

    -20 ~ +70℃

    Humidity

    5 ~ 90%

    Dimensions

    External Power:24 (high) x 50 (width) x 69 (length) mm

        

     

     

     

     

    DIP SWITCH

     

    Switch

    Function

    Switch

    Function

    Switch 1

    OFF

    Disable Link Fault

    Pass-Through

    ON

    Enable Link Fault Pass-Throughl

    Switch 2

    OFF

    Switch mode

    ON

    Converter mode (9k)

     

    Switch 3

    OFF

    Flow control disable

    ON

    Flow control enable

    Switch 4

    OFF

    FX Speed 1000Mbps

    ON

    FX Speed 100Mbps

     

     

     

  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-G11M

    10/100/1000M Multimode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-G11M-20

    10/100/1000M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-G11MW-20

    10/100/1000M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, 1310/1550nm, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-GS11

    1*1000Base-X SFP Slot + 1*10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port

JHA-GS11M.pdf

374.2KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products