PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • JHA-H4K110.jpg

1Channel UHD 4K HDMI Optical Fiber Video Converter JHA-H4K110


    • 10G fiber optic transmission , uncompressed real transparent transmission without delay.
    • Support HDMI 1.4 and 3D video signal transmission
    • support 720p / 60Hz, 1080i / 60Hz, 1080p / 30Hz, 1080p / 60Hz, 1080p / 120Hz, etc
    • Maximum resolution: 4096 × 2160 30HZ
    • With reverse EDID , support HDCP content protection
  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-H4K1101

    1CH 4K HD Video+1 BIDI RS232

    JHA-H4K110U

    1CH 4K HD Video+1 USB1.0 KVM Port

Classification

Products

Audio/Video Fiber Converter

HD- Video Converter

HDMI Video Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Product Description

    The 4K hdmi optical fiber transmitter and receiver, also known as the 4K HDMI over fiber extender or 4k hdmi fiber video converter, which consists of an HDMI fiber transmitter and receiver that transmits an uncompressed 10G 4K x 2K 30Hz HDMI signal and standard rs232 data to 10-40KM via a single-mode fiber-optic cable. It is an equipment to reach HDMI signal transparent transmission without delay.

    Features

    *10G fiber optic transmission , uncompressed real transparent transmission without delay.
    *Support  HDMI 1.4 and 3D video signal transmission, support 720p / 60Hz, 1080i / 60Hz, 1080p / 30Hz, 1080p / 60Hz, 1080p / 120Hz, etc., the maximum resolution: 4096 × 2160  30HZ
    *Max extension distance 300M(OM3 MM fiber)/10KM(SM fiber)
    *Supports 1080p resolution with color depth up to 16 bits/pixel
    *Supports 4K HDMI bit-rates up to 3.4 Gbps/color,10.2 Gbps total
    *With reverse EDID , support HDCP content protection.
    *Support 1ch standard RS232;
    *Compatible with DVI signal transmission, support HDMI interface hot plug, low power consumption, plug and play, strong compatibility
    *The aluminum alloy casing is suitable for industrial harsh environments;

    Product parameters

    Video

    Compliance

    DVI v1.0, HDMI v1.4, HDCP v1.4

    Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency

    Supports pixel clock rates up to 340 MHz

    Maximum Video Bit Rate

    Supports digital signal bit rates up to 3.4 Gbps per color

    Supported Color Depth

    Supports 1080p resolution with up to 16 bits/pixel

    Digital Audio Support

    Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby True HD and DTS-HD Master Audio

    Supported HDTV Formats

    Supports all HDTV resolutions including 1080p, 2K and 4K (UHD) formats

    Supported PC Resolutions

    Supports resolutions up to 4096x2160 / 24p, 30p

    HDMI Input / HDMI Output

    19-pin female HDMI connectors

    Optical Input / Output

    2x female LC optical connectors

    Construction

    Extruded Aluminum enclosure with black anodized finish

    Optic

    Optical Transmitter

    Laser Source: 850nm VCSEL/ 1310nm DFB / 1550nm DFB

    Optical Receiver

    PIN Photo Diode O/E Converter

    Fiber Cable Type / Max. Length

    50/125μ  OM3 MM fiber/ 300 meters 

    9/125μ SM optical fiber / 10KM~40Km

    Data

    Data Protocol

    RS232/RS485

    Data Rate

    0~384 Kbps

    Error Rate

    < 10-9

    Connector

    Standard Terminal Block

    General

    Dimensions

    104 mm x 104 mm x 28 mm

    Package Size

    60x30x12.5cm

    material

    Aluminum

    colour

    Black

    Weight

    700g per pair

    Operating Temperature

    0° to +50° C

    Storage Temperature

    -20° to +70° C

    Humidity (storage / operating)

    10% to 90% (non-condensing)

    Power Supply

    DC5V2A

    Maximum Power Consumption

    TX Unit: 3.5 watts    RX Unit: 3.5 watts

    MTBF

    >30000hour

    Interface

    Transmitter and Receiver

    HDMI_IN

    HDMI signal input port

    HDMI_OUT

    HDMI signal output port

    OPT

    Fiber input port

    DC-5V

    5V Power port

    R T G

    RS232 port  R(receive) T(transmit) G(ground)

     

    Indicator Light

    HDMI Transmitter

    HDMI receiver

    RUN

    On

    Video signal on

    Off

    No Video Signal

    PWR

    On

    Power on

    Off

    Power off

     

  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-H4K1101

    1CH 4K HD Video+1 BIDI RS232

    JHA-H4K110U

    1CH 4K HD Video+1 USB1.0 KVM Port

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products