PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • JHA3904D.png

10G Single Mode 2Km FP-LD,1310nm | Dual Fiber SFP+ Transceiver JHA3904D


    • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • 1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    • SMF links up to 2km
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
    • Power Supply :+3.3V
    • Power consumption<1W
    • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
    • RoHS compliant

Classification

SFP Module

10G SFP+

10G Dual Fiber


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • The Dual Fiber SFP+ Transceiver is a high-performance optical transceiver designed for data communication over optical fiber networks. This transceiver supports data rates of up to 10Gbps and is compatible with a wide range of networking equipment. It features an advanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, allowing for real-time monitoring of critical device parameters. The small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) design facilitates easy installation and hot-swapping, making it a versatile solution for upgrading or expanding network infrastructure.

    Dual Fiber SFP transceiver, also known as BiDi SFP transceiver, utilizes two fibers for bidirectional data transmission, making it a cost-effective solution for optical network connections. 

    At JHA, we offer a wide range of Dual Fiber SFP transceivers to meet various networking demands. Our 1.25G Dual Fiber BiDi SFP Transceiver, features a wavelength of 1310nm/1490nm and a transmission distance of up to 20km over single-mode fiber. 
    This Dual Fiber SFP transceiver is designed to operate in temperatures ranging from -40°C to 85°C, making it suitable for deployment in a variety of harsh environments. It is also compliant with industry standards and protocols, including MSA, RoHS, and IEEE802.3ah. 

    Our Dual Fiber SFP transceivers offer reliable and versatile connectivity solutions for different types of networks, such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH. Contact us now to find the right Dual Fiber SFP transceiver for your network requirements.

    At JHA, you can find a wide selection of Dual Fiber SFP+ Transceivers, including options for single-mode and multi-mode fiber environments. With a focus on quality and reliability, these transceivers undergo rigorous testing and are manufactured to strict industry standards, ensuring optimal performance and longevity in the field. Whether you need a standalone transceiver or a custom solution for your network, JHA has the expertise and products to meet your needs.

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products