PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 800px.jpg

1ch video Tx Optical Video Transmitter and Receiver JHA-D1TV-20


    • Robust metal casing
    • Lightning proof solution
    • Low optical link loss – max 30dB
    • Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
    • Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
    • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
    • Available in standalone and 3U rack systems
  • Application:

    *Express way security protection and toll station system

    *City traffic monitoring system

    *Building and campus monitoring system

    *Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)

    *Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)

    *Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting

    *Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

Classification

Audio/Video Fiber Converter

Digital Video Optical Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  •  

    Product parameters

    Video

    Channel Quantity 1ch, from camera to control center
    Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
    Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
    Differential Gain < ±1%
    Differential Phase < ±1
    S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
    Interface BNC

    Optic

    Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
    Output Power -8~3dBm
    Optic fiber Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 5Km, ( 62.5/125um) 2Km
    Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
    Interface FC standard, ST/SC optiona

    Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical

    Operating voltage DC 5V1A
    Operating temperature -35℃~+75
    Storage temperature -45℃~+85
    Humidity 0~95%non-condensing
    Dimension-standalone 120mm ×105mm ×28mm
    Net Weight 0.30kg/piece
    Gross Weight(pair) 0.80kg/pair 
     

     

    The Video Transmitter and Receiver system is an advanced solution designed for high-quality video transmission over long distances. It offers seamless connectivity and reliable performance, making it ideal for a wide range of applications, including surveillance systems, broadcasting, video conferencing, and digital signage.

    Our Video Transmitter and Receiver system utilizes advanced video compression and transmission technologies to ensure the efficient and secure delivery of video signals. It supports various video formats, including HDMI, VGA, DVI, and SDI, enabling compatibility with a wide range of video sources and displays.

    The key advantage of our Video Transmitter and Receiver system lies in its ability to transmit video signals over long distances without degradation in quality. It utilizes high-bandwidth transmission channels and incorporates advanced error correction mechanisms to ensure clear and artifact-free video reproduction. This capability is particularly valuable in scenarios where video quality and reliability are critical.

    With its compact and modular design, our Video Transmitter and Receiver system offers flexibility and scalability. It supports both point-to-point and multi-point configurations, allowing for the transmission of video signals to multiple display devices simultaneously. It also supports cascading and daisy-chaining, enabling the extension of video transmission distances or the integration of additional video sources.

     


  • Application:

    *Express way security protection and toll station system

    *City traffic monitoring system

    *Building and campus monitoring system

    *Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)

    *Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)

    *Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting

    *Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products