PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 800-1.jpg
  • 800-2.jpg

1ch video Tx + 1ch RS 485 data Rx Optical Video Transmitter and Receiver JHA-D1TV1RB-20


    • Robust metal casing
    • Lightning proof solution
    • Low optical link loss – max 30dB
    • Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
    • Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
    • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
    • Available in standalone and 3U rack systems
  • *Express way security protection and toll station system

    *City traffic monitoring system

    *Building and campus monitoring system

    *Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)

    *Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)

    *Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting

    *Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

     

     

     

Classification

Audio/Video Fiber Converter

Digital Video Optical Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Product parameters

    Video

    Channel Quantity 1ch, from camera to control center
    Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
    Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
    Differential Gain < ±1%
    Differential Phase < ±1
    S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
    Interface BNC

    Optical

    Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
    Output Power -8~3dBm
    Optic fiber Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
    Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
    Interface FC standard, ST/SC optional

    Data

    Channel Quantity 1ch, from control center to camera
    Data protocol RS485
    Bandwidth 0~300kbps
    Error rate 10-9
    Interface Phoenix terminal

    Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical

    Operating voltage DC 5V1A
    Operating temperature -35℃~+75
    Storage temperature -45℃~+85
    Humidity 0~95%non-condensing
    Dimension-standalone 120mm ×105mm ×28mm
    Net Weight 0.30kg/piece
    Gross Weight(pair) 0.80kg/pair 
     

     

    The Video Transmitter and Receiver system operates at high speeds, ensuring real-time and seamless video streaming. It supports high-definition (HD) and ultra-high-definition (UHD) video resolutions, including 1080p, 4K, and even 8K, delivering stunning visual experiences with detailed imagery and vibrant colors.

    Our Video Transmitter and Receiver system offers comprehensive control and management capabilities. It provides user-friendly software interfaces for configuration, signal routing, and video scaling. Additionally, it supports remote control and monitoring, enabling centralized management and reducing maintenance efforts.

    Reliability and stability are paramount in our Video Transmitter and Receiver system. It incorporates robust hardware components and employs advanced transmission protocols to ensure uninterrupted video delivery. Additionally, it supports features like signal encryption, authentication, and anti-interference mechanisms, ensuring the security and integrity of video transmissions.

    The Video Transmitter and Receiver system is designed for easy installation and integration into existing video setups. It supports various connectivity options, including wired and wireless connections, enabling seamless integration with different infrastructures. Furthermore, it offers compatibility with standard video interfaces and protocols, ensuring hassle-free connectivity with a wide range of video sources and displays.

    In conclusion, our Video Transmitter and Receiver system is an advanced solution for high-quality and reliable video transmission. Its advanced features, flexibility, and ease of use make it an invaluable asset for businesses seeking to enhance their video communication and display capabilities. Experience seamless connectivity, stunning visual quality, and efficient management with our Video Transmitter and Receiver system. Trust in our solution to deliver the highest performance and reliability for your video transmission needs.


  • *Express way security protection and toll station system

    *City traffic monitoring system

    *Building and campus monitoring system

    *Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)

    *Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)

    *Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting

    *Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

     

     

     

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products