PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • JHA-IF11C-21-300x300.webp

1 100Base-FX Port+1 10/100 T(X) RJ45 Port


    • Support 1 100Base-X SFP slot and 1 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet port, 10/100/1000M Optional.
    • SC/ST/FC/LC Connector Optional
    • Designed to fit into space-limited camera enclosure, can also be used as Din-Rail mounted or panel mounted unit.
    • Support Link Fault Pass Through(LFP), converter mode and switch mode.
    • DC10-55V redundancy power.
    • IP40 Rated Aluminum Alloy Housing, -40-85°C operating temperature.

Classification

Industrial Ethernet Switch


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Introduction:

    JHA-IFS11C series is a true mini, rugged industrial media converter, it is designed for where critical but space limited outdoor camera enclosure. It can be powered by wide range of VDC or external DC power adapter, power input (DC10-55V ). With its multi-purpose design, it can also be used for Din-Rail or wall-mounted. It is an ideal unit for IP surveillance, traffic monitoring and security application in critical environment.

    JHA-IF11C supports 1*100Base-FX Fiber Port + 1*10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port. It supports CE, FCC, RoHS standard, rugged high-strength metal case. The switch support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x with 10/100Base-T(X). The -40-85℃ working temperature can meet all kinds of industrial environment requirement, providing reliable and economic solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

     

    Specification:

    Protocol Standard

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

    Flow Control

    IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

    Exchange Attribute

    Forwarding Rate: 0.446Mpps

    Transmission Mode: Store and Forward

    Packet Buffer Size: 1M

    System Exchange Bandwidth: 0.6Gbps

    MAC Table Size: 1K

    Delay Time: < 3μs

    Ethernet Port

    10/100Base-T(X) auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect

    Fiber Port

    100Base-X SFP slot(10/100/1000M optional)

    LED Indicator

    Power Indicator: PWR

     

    Fiber Port Indicator: SD

    Fiber Signal Indicator: LK / ACT

    DIP Switch

    1.Jumbo Packet

     

    2.Link Fault Pass Through(LFP)

    Power Supply

    Input Voltage: DC10-55V 

     

    Connector: 3 bit 5.08mm Removable terminal block

    Full Load: <2W

    Protection Mechanism: Overload Protection / Reverse Connection Protection / Redundancy Protection

    Mechanical Structure

    Shell: IP40 protection, Aluminum-alloy shell

     

    Dimension: 59*36*49mm( L*W*H )

    Weight: 150g

    Installation: DIN-rail mounting, wall mounting

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature: -40 to 85°C

     

    Storage Temperature: -40 to 85°C

    Ambient Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

    Industry Standards

    EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

     

    EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4 at 15kV(Air), 8kV(Contact)

    EN61000-4-3 (R/S), Level 3 at 10V/m

    EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4 at 4kV(Power Port), 2kV(Date Port)

    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4 at 4kV

    EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 at 10V/m

    EN61000-4-8, Level 5 at 100A/m

    Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

    Free Fall:IEC 60068-2-32

    Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

    Certification

    CE, FCC, RoHS

    MTBF

    >100,000 Hours

    Warranty

    5-years

     

    Our Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch is a robust and reliable networking solution designed to meet the demands of industrial environments. With advanced features and industrial-grade construction, this switch provides seamless connectivity for mission-critical applications in harsh operating conditions.

    Key Features:

    Robust Industrial Design: The Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch is built to withstand extreme temperatures, vibrations, and electromagnetic interference, making it ideal for deployment in industrial automation, transportation, and smart grid applications.
    Advanced Management Capabilities: With support for SNMP, VLAN, QoS, and port mirroring, this switch offers extensive management capabilities for optimizing network performance and ensuring reliable data transmission.
    Redundancy and Resiliency: Featuring support for ring and chain redundancy protocols such as RSTP, MSTP, and Turbo Ring, the Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch ensures high network availability and fault tolerance to minimize downtime.
    Security Features: Equipped with robust security mechanisms including port security, DHCP snooping, and access control lists, this switch safeguards network integrity and protects against unauthorized access and cyber threats.
    Industrial Protocols Support: The switch provides seamless integration with industrial protocols such as Modbus TCP, EtherNet/IP, and PROFINET, facilitating interoperability with a wide range of industrial automation devices.
    Applications:
    The Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch is well-suited for a variety of industrial applications, including factory automation, power utility substations, transportation systems, and oil and gas facilities. Its rugged design and advanced features make it an ideal networking solution for ensuring reliable and secure communication in challenging industrial environments.

    In summary, the Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch offers a comprehensive set of features tailored to the unique requirements of industrial networking. With its robust design, advanced management capabilities, and extensive protocol support, this switch provides a dependable and high-performance networking infrastructure for industrial automation and control systems.

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible