PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • JHA-IF11C-21.jpg

1 100Base-FX Port+1 10/100 T(X) RJ45 Port | Mini Industrial Media Converter JHA-IF11C


    • Support 1 100Base-X SFP slot and 1 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet port, 10/100/1000M Optional.
    • Designed to fit into space-limited camera enclosure
    • Support Link Fault Pass Through(LFP), converter mode and switch mode.
    • Industrial chip design, 15kV ESD protection, 8kV surge protection.
    • DC10-55V redundancy power.
  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-IFS11C

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*100Base-X SFP Slot + 1*10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, DIN-Rail, DC10-55V

    JHA-IF11C

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*100Base-FX Fiber Port + 1*10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, SC, Multimode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, DIN-Rail, DC10-55V

    JHA-IF11C-20

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*100Base-FX Fiber Port + 1*10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, SC, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km, DIN-Rail, DC10-55V

    JHA-IF11CW-20

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*100Base-FX Fiber Port + 1*10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, SC, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, DIN-Rail, DC10-55V

    JHA-IGS11C

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*1000Base-X SFP Slot + 1*100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, DIN-Rail, DC10-55V

    JHA-IG11C

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*1000Base-FX Fiber Port + 1*100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, SC, Multimode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, DIN-Rail,DC10-55V

    JHA-IG11C-20

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*1000Base-FX Fiber Port + 1*100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, SC, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km, DIN-Rail,DC10-55V

    JHA-IG11CW-20

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*1000Base-FX Fiber Port + 1*100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, SC, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, DIN-Rail, DC10-55V

Classification

Industrial Ethernet Switch

Mini Industrial Media Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Introduction:

    JHA-IFS11C series is a true mini, rugged industrial media converter, it is designed for where critical but space limited outdoor camera enclosure. It can be powered by wide range of VDC or external DC power adapter, power input (DC10-55V ). With its multi-purpose design, it can also be used for Din-Rail or wall-mounted. It is an ideal unit for IP surveillance, traffic monitoring and security application in critical environment.

    JHA-IF11C supports 1*100Base-FX Fiber Port + 1*10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port. It supports CE, FCC, RoHS standard, rugged high-strength metal case. The switch support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x with 10/100Base-T(X). The -40-85℃ working temperature can meet all kinds of industrial environment requirement, providing reliable and economic solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

     

    Features:

    *Support 1 100Base-X SFP slot and 1 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet port, 10/100/1000M Optional.

    *SC/ST/FC/LC Connector Optional

    *Designed to fit into space-limited camera enclosure, can also be used as Din-Rail mounted or panel mounted unit.

    *Support Link Fault Pass Through(LFP), converter mode and switch mode.

    *DC10-55V redundancy power.

    *IP40 Rated Aluminum Alloy Housing, -40-85°C operating temperature.

     

    Specification:

    Protocol Standard

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

    Flow Control

    IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

    Exchange Attribute

    Forwarding Rate: 0.446Mpps

    Transmission Mode: Store and Forward

    Packet Buffer Size: 1M

    System Exchange Bandwidth: 0.6Gbps

    MAC Table Size: 1K

    Delay Time: < 3μs

    Ethernet Port

    10/100Base-T(X) auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect

    Fiber Port

    100Base-X SFP slot(10/100/1000M optional)

    LED Indicator

    Power Indicator: PWR

    Fiber Port Indicator: SD

    Fiber Signal Indicator: LK / ACT

    DIP Switch

    1.Jumbo Packet

    2.Link Fault Pass Through(LFP)

    Power Supply

    Input Voltage: DC10-55V 

    Connector: 3 bit 5.08mm Removable terminal block

    Full Load: <2W

    Protection Mechanism: Overload Protection / Reverse Connection Protection / Redundancy Protection

    Mechanical Structure

    Shell: IP40 protection, Aluminum-alloy shell

    Dimension: 59*36*49mm( L*W*H )

    Weight: 150g

    Installation: DIN-rail mounting, wall mounting

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature: -40 to 85°C

    Storage Temperature: -40 to 85°C

    Ambient Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

    Industry Standards

    EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

    EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4 at 15kV(Air), 8kV(Contact)

    EN61000-4-3 (R/S), Level 3 at 10V/m

    EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4 at 4kV(Power Port), 2kV(Date Port)

    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4 at 4kV

    EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 at 10V/m

    EN61000-4-8, Level 5 at 100A/m

    Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

    Free Fall:IEC 60068-2-32

    Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

    Certification

    CE, FCC, RoHS

    MTBF

    >100,000 Hours

    Warranty

    5-years

    Specificatio

    Specificatio

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Introducing the Mini Industrial Media Converter

    The Mini Industrial Media Converter is a robust and versatile solution designed to elevate network connectivity in challenging industrial environments. Engineered to meet the stringent demands of industrial applications, this compact yet powerful media converter delivers reliable performance and seamless integration, making it an indispensable component for building resilient industrial networks.

    Key Features:

    Rugged and Compact Design: The Mini Industrial Media Converter features a rugged metal enclosure and a compact form factor, providing durability and resistance to harsh environmental conditions such as temperature variations, moisture, and electromagnetic interference. Its robust construction ensures dependable operation in the most demanding industrial settings.
    Fiber Optic Connectivity: With support for various fiber types, wavelengths, and connectors, including multi-mode and single-mode fiber, SC and ST connectors, the media converter enables efficient extension of network reach over long distances and immunity to electrical interference. This feature makes it an ideal choice for industrial applications requiring reliable and secure data transmission.
    Plug-and-Play Operation: The media converter is designed for simple and straightforward installation, offering plug-and-play functionality for quick deployment and minimal setup. Its user-friendly design facilitates seamless integration with existing network infrastructures, contributing to operational efficiency and ease of maintenance.
    Versatile Power Options: Equipped with wide-ranging power input options such as 12V ~ 48V DC or 24V AC, the Mini Industrial Media Converter provides flexibility for powering the device from diverse industrial power sources. This adaptability ensures reliable performance in various deployment scenarios, enhancing its utility across different industrial environments.
    Enhanced Reliability and Performance: Advanced features including link fault pass-through, auto MDI/MDIX, and IEEE 802.3x flow control contribute to stable and uninterrupted data transmission. This ensures reliable network connectivity, minimizes downtime, and supports the seamless operation of industrial systems.
    Applications:
    The Mini Industrial Media Converter is well-suited for a diverse range of industrial applications, including factory automation, process control, transportation systems, renewable energy facilities, and power utility substations. Its rugged design, fiber optic connectivity, and versatile power options make it an essential tool for extending network connectivity in challenging industrial environments.

    In summary, the Mini Industrial Media Converter delivers a combination of durability, flexibility, and performance tailored to the specific requirements of industrial networking. With its rugged design, fiber optic versatility, and reliable performance features, this media converter provides a vital link for bridging industrial Ethernet networks across extended distances, enhancing the reliability and resilience of industrial network operations.

  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-IFS11C

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*100Base-X SFP Slot + 1*10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, DIN-Rail, DC10-55V

    JHA-IF11C

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*100Base-FX Fiber Port + 1*10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, SC, Multimode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, DIN-Rail, DC10-55V

    JHA-IF11C-20

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*100Base-FX Fiber Port + 1*10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, SC, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km, DIN-Rail, DC10-55V

    JHA-IF11CW-20

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*100Base-FX Fiber Port + 1*10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, SC, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, DIN-Rail, DC10-55V

    JHA-IGS11C

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*1000Base-X SFP Slot + 1*100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, DIN-Rail, DC10-55V

    JHA-IG11C

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*1000Base-FX Fiber Port + 1*100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, SC, Multimode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, DIN-Rail,DC10-55V

    JHA-IG11C-20

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*1000Base-FX Fiber Port + 1*100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, SC, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km, DIN-Rail,DC10-55V

    JHA-IG11CW-20

    Industrial Media Converter, 1*1000Base-FX Fiber Port + 1*100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, SC, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, DIN-Rail, DC10-55V

JHA-IFS11C.pdf

557.8KB

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products