PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • JHA-IGS14H1(1).jpg
  • JHA-IGS14H-21(1).jpg
  • JHA-IGS14H-31(1).jpg

4 10/100/1000TX PoE/PoE+ and 1 1000X SFP Slot


    • Support 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE/PoE+ port and 1 1000Base-X SFP slot.
    • Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af/at.
    •  Support IEEE802.3af, maximum 15.4W power supply.
    • Support IEEE802.3at, maximum 30W power supply.
    •  Industrial chip design, 15kV ESD protection, 8kV surge protection.
    •  DC48-58V redundancy power, reverse polarity protection.
    • Industrial grade 4 design, -40-85°C operating temperature.
    •  IP40 rated aluminum alloy housing, DIN-Rail mounted.
  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-IGS14HP

    Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch, 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE/PoE+ and 1 1000Base-X SFP Slot, DIN-Rail, DC48-58V, -40-85°C Operating Temperature

    JHA-IG14HP

    Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch, 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE/PoE+ and 1 1000Base-FX, SC Connector, Multimode, Dual Fiber, 550m, DIN-Rail, DC48-58V, -40-85°C Operating Temperature

    JHA-IG14HP-20

    Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch, 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE/PoE+ and 1 1000Base-FX, SC Connector, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km, DIN-Rail, DC48-58V, -40-85°C Operating Temperature

    JHA-IG14WHP-20

    Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch, 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE/PoE+ and 1 1000Base-FX, SC Connector, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, DIN-Rail, DC48-58V, -40-85°C Operating Temperature
    Fiber Connector: SC/ST/FC/LC(SFP Slot), Single Mode/Multimode, Dual Fiber/Single Fiber, 2Km/20Km/40Km/60Km/80Km/100Km/120Km is Optional.Power Supply: DC48V DIN-Rail Power Supply or Power Adapter is Optional.

     

Classification

Products

Industrial Ethernet Switch


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Introduction

    JHA-IGS14HP is a plug-and-play unmanaged industrial PoE switch. This switch provides 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ethernet port and 1 1000Base-X SFP slot, the Ethernet port support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) function. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the switches enable centralization of the power supply, providing up to 30 watts of power per port and reducing the effort needed for installing power. The switches can be used to power IEEE802.3af/at standard devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring.
    JHA-IGS14HP support CE, FCC, RoHS standard, adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power input (DC48-58V). The switch support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x with 10/100/1000Base-T(X), full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-adaptation, the -40-85℃ operating temperature, can meet all kinds of industrial environment requirement, providing reliable and economic solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

    Specification

    Protocol Standard

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af/at

    Flow Control

    IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

    Switching Performance

    Forwarding Rate: 7.46MppsTransmission Mode: Store and ForwardPacket Buffer Size: 1M

     

    Exchange capacity: 14Gbps

    MAC Table Size: 8K 

    Delay Time: < 10μs

    Ethernet Port

    10/100/1000Base-T(X) auto speed control, half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto-adaptation

    Fiber Port

    1000Base-FX fiber port

    PoE

    Pin-out: 1/2(+), 3/6(-), IEEE802.3af max 15.4w, IEEE802.3at max 30w.

    LED Indicator

    Power indicator: PWR (green);Optical port: FX (green);Network port indicator: yellow(100 or POE) Green (Link)

    Power Supply

    Input Voltage: DC48-58VConnector: 3P Phoenix terminal, dual power supply redundancyFull Load: <60W

     

    Protection Mechanism: overload protection, reverse connection protection, redundancy protection

    Mechanical Structure

    Shell: IP40 protection, aluminum alloy housingDimension: 130*94*35mm( L*W*H )Weight: 0.75KG

     

    Installation: DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting

    Operating Environment

    Operating Temperature: -40-85°CStorage Temperature: -40-85°CAmbient Relative Humidity: 5%-95% (non-condensing)

    Industry Standards

    IEC 61000-4-5 Level 3 (4KV/2KV) (8/20us)IEC 61000-4-5 Level 3 (6KV/2KV) (10/700us)IEC 61000-4-3 Level 3 (10V/m)

     

    IEC 61000-4-4 Level 3 (1V/2V)

    IEC 61000-4-6 Level 3 (10V/m)

    IEC 61000-4-8 Level4 (30A/m)

    IEC 61000-4-11 Level3 (10V)

    EMI CLASS A

    IEC 61000-4-2 Level 4 (15KV/30KV)

    Free fall 0.5m

    Certification

    CE, FCC, RoHS

    MTBF

    >100,000 Hours

    Warranty

    5-year


    Dimension

     

  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-IGS14HP

    Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch, 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE/PoE+ and 1 1000Base-X SFP Slot, DIN-Rail, DC48-58V, -40-85°C Operating Temperature

    JHA-IG14HP

    Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch, 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE/PoE+ and 1 1000Base-FX, SC Connector, Multimode, Dual Fiber, 550m, DIN-Rail, DC48-58V, -40-85°C Operating Temperature

    JHA-IG14HP-20

    Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch, 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE/PoE+ and 1 1000Base-FX, SC Connector, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, 20Km, DIN-Rail, DC48-58V, -40-85°C Operating Temperature

    JHA-IG14WHP-20

    Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch, 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) PoE/PoE+ and 1 1000Base-FX, SC Connector, Single Mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, DIN-Rail, DC48-58V, -40-85°C Operating Temperature
    Fiber Connector: SC/ST/FC/LC(SFP Slot), Single Mode/Multimode, Dual Fiber/Single Fiber, 2Km/20Km/40Km/60Km/80Km/100Km/120Km is Optional.Power Supply: DC48V DIN-Rail Power Supply or Power Adapter is Optional.

     

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products