PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • F2.jpg

10/100TX – 100FX | Single Fiber Media Converter JHA-F11W


    • Compliance with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.1Q, 10Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
    •  It supports TCP / IP, PPPOE, DHCP, ICMP, NAT protocol.
    •  Flow control: Full duplex using IEEE 802.3X, a standard half-duplex adopt Backpressure.
    • Electrical ports support auto-negotiation function, automatically adjusts the transmission and transfer rates.
    • Ports support Auto-MDI / MDIX auto-flip.
    • Support store and forward mode.
    • Supports 10M, 100M mode or adaptive mode.
    • Provide status indicators, external power supply (output 5V ~ 50HZ 1A).
    • The card design, to facilitate future maintenance and inspection equipment.
    • Modular power supply design, function board with separate power supply design, easy to post-maintenance.
  • 2

  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-F11W-20

    10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

    JHA-F11W-40

    10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 40Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

    JHA-F11W-60

    10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 60Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

    JHA-F11W-80

    10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 80Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

    JHA-F11W-100

    10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 100Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

    JHA-F11W-120

    10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 120Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

Classification

Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Introduction

    JHA-F11W series is a single fiber media converter complies with IEEE802.3 standards, It is designed to convert data signal between 100Base-FX and 10/100Base-T(X) fast Ethernet.

    The media converter is connected between fiber cable and twisted cable, extend your Ethernet network beyond the 100-meter limit imposed by copper cable.

    This converter model can be used as slide-in module to the 14-slot 19″ Rack-Mount Chassis.

    Converter is transparent to all protocols, can be used all all areas as Fiber to The Home, Fiber to the Business or Fiber to The Curb.

     

    Features

     Unique IC solutions, the chip temperature low, to get rid of plus cooling system, flow control and reduce broadcast storms.

     High-quality integrated photovoltaic module provides good optical properties and electrical properties to ensure reliable transmission, long life.

     Operating Mechanism broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-update feature and store and forward.

     It supports up to 1916 byte long data packet transmission.

     Missing link to provide remote diagnostics, electrical interface and optical port link link connection diagnostics, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex / half duplex, speed light, easy installation and later maintenance.

     Ultra-low power consumption of less than 2.5W (Input: AC140 ~ 260V), low heat, stable operation for a long time.

     

    Specification

    Protocol Standard

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

    Wavelength

    1310nm/1550nm

    Transmission Distance

    Cat5 100mSingle Mode, Single-fiber 20/40/60/80/100Km

    Ethernet Port

    RJ45 Ports, Connection STP / UTP Cat5/Cat5e Cooper Cable

    Fiber Port

    Single Mode, Single Fiber, SC/ST/FC (Diameter 9/125μm )

    Exchange Attribute

    Conversion Method: Media conversion, store and forward / straight inMAC Add: 1 K

     

    Cache: 1 Mbit

    Full duplex state: flow control, half-duplex: backpressure mode

    Store and Forward: 9.6us, Straight In: 0.9us

    BER: <1/1000000000

    LED Indicator

    PWR( Power Supply )FX LINK/ACT

     

    FDX ( Ethernet port full / half duplex mode )

    TX LINK/ACT ( Ethernet port communication / action )

    100 ( 100/10M transmission rate )

    FX ( Optical signal )

    Power Supply

    Power Input: DC5V1AFull Load: <2.5 W

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature: -20~70℃Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

     

    Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing

    Dimension

    94*71*26mm ( L * W * H )

    Certification

    CE, FCC, RoHS

    Warranty

    3-years

     
  • 2

  • Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-F11W-20

    10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

    JHA-F11W-40

    10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 40Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

    JHA-F11W-60

    10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 60Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

    JHA-F11W-80

    10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 80Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

    JHA-F11W-100

    10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 100Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

    JHA-F11W-120

    10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 120Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products