PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • FD8.jpg

8ch video Tx + 1ch RS 485 data Rx Optical Video Transmitter and Receiver JHA-D8VT1RB-20


    • Robust metal casing
    • Lightning proof solution
    • Low optical link loss – max 30dB
    • Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
    • Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
    • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
    • Available in standalone and 3U rack systems

Classification

Digital Video Optical Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Application:

    *Express way security protection and toll station system

    *City traffic monitoring system

    *Building and campus monitoring system

    *Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)

    *Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)

    *Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting

    *Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

    1

    ▶Product parameters:

    Video

    Channel Quantity 8ch, from camera to control center
    Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
    Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
    Differential Gain < ±1%
    Differential Phase < ±1
    S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
    Interface BNC

    Optical

    Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
    Output Power -8~3dBm
    Optic fiber Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
    Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
    Interface FC standard, ST/SC optiona

    Data

    Channel Quantity 1ch, from control center to camera
    Data protocol RS485
    Bandwidth 0~300kbps
    Error rate 10-9
    Interface Phoenix terminal

    Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical

    Operating voltage DC 5V1A
    Operating temperature -35℃~+75℃
    Storage temperature -45℃~+85℃
    Humidity 0~95%non-condensing
    Dimension-standalone 179mm ×128.5mm ×28.5mm
    Net Weight 0.60kg/piece
    Gross Weight(pair) 1.70kg/pair 

     

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products