PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • e83f0273.jpg

1 10/100 Base-TX – 1 100 Base-FX | Explosion-proof Fiber Media Converter JHA-EX Series


    • Support 1 10/100 Base-TX – 1 100 Base-FX Single Fiber, Dual Fiber
    • Explosion-proof fiber media converter with various varieties.
    • The product adopts fanless, low power consumption design, dust-proof and explosion-proof protection level, the working performance is more stable .
    • The product meets explosion-proof standards GB3836.1-2000, GB3836.2-2000, GB 12476.1-2000,
    • Power Supply: AC220V DC10-58V
  • Order information:

    Model Number

    Product Descriptions

    JHA-EXIF11M-M

    1-port 100Base-FX +1-port 10/100Base-T(X) , Multimode Dual Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIF11M-20

    1-port 100Base-FX +1-port 10/100Base-T(X) , Single Mode  Dual  Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIF11WM-20

    1-port 100Base-FX +1-port 10/100Base-T(X) , Single Mode  Single  Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIG11M-M

    1-port 1000Base-FX +1-port 10/100/100Base-T(X) , Multimode Dual Fiber,550m, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIG11M-20

    1-port 1000Base-FX +1-port 10/100/100Base-T(X) , Single mode Dual Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIG11WM-20

    1-port 1000Base-FX +1-port 10/100/100Base-T(X) , Single mode Single Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

Classification

Fiber Media Converter

Explosion-proof Fiber Media Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Description

    Explosion-proof fiber media converter with various varieties. 10/100M, 10/100/1000M, Single fiber, Dual fiber, POE function and other options. The product adopts fanless, low power consumption design, dust-proof and explosion-proof protection level, the working performance is more stable . The product meets explosion-proof standards GB3836.1-2000, GB3836.2-2000, GB 12476.1-2000, Wide Operating Temperature: -45℃~85℃, which can adapt to harsh working conditions, can customized as customers requirements.

     

    Workplace

    It is suitable for the zone 1 and zone 2 where the factory has IIA, IIB, and explosive mixtures of T1 ~ T6 flammable gas, vapour and air, and the zone 21 and zone 22 explosion hazards formed by combustible dust and air. Such as petroleum, chemical industry, docks, urban corridors, oil depots, ships, drilling platforms, gas stations, mines, ports, aerospace, military industries, medicine, steel, fireworks production, machinery, food processing and storage and other places.

     

    Specification

    Model No. JHA-Ex Series
                              Certifications
    Explosion-proof Standard Ex de ⅡB T6Gb
    Explosion-proof certificate number CNEx19.2768X
                                Parameters
    Material Aluminum Alloy
    Surface treatment High-temperature spray paint
    Protection grade IP66
    Anticorrosive grade WF1
    Proper temperature T1~T6
    Product Size 200mm*135mm*90mm
    Interface specifications G-3/4″ (or NPT3/4)internal thread
    Ports 4
    Weight ≥2.0kg 
    Voltage AC220V  DC10-58V
    Power 2A
    Installation method Wall-mount

     

  • Order information:

    Model Number

    Product Descriptions

    JHA-EXIF11M-M

    1-port 100Base-FX +1-port 10/100Base-T(X) , Multimode Dual Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIF11M-20

    1-port 100Base-FX +1-port 10/100Base-T(X) , Single Mode  Dual  Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIF11WM-20

    1-port 100Base-FX +1-port 10/100Base-T(X) , Single Mode  Single  Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIG11M-M

    1-port 1000Base-FX +1-port 10/100/100Base-T(X) , Multimode Dual Fiber,550m, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIG11M-20

    1-port 1000Base-FX +1-port 10/100/100Base-T(X) , Single mode Dual Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

    JHA-EXIG11WM-20

    1-port 1000Base-FX +1-port 10/100/100Base-T(X) , Single mode Single Fiber,20km, PoE Optional

JHA-EXIF11 Series(1).pdf

359.2KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products