PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • ce63447e.jpg
  • 8eb50799-1.jpg

1 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-FX | Single Fiber Mini Fiber Media Converter JHA-F11MW


    • The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber.
    • It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type.
    • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X

Classification

Fiber Media Converter

Mini Fiber Media Converter


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • 2-port Fiber Media Converter, with 1 100Base-FX Fiber Port and 1 10/100Base-T(X) Ethernet Port

     

    JHA-F11MW is a true mini Media Converter, 10/100M Single mode Single Fiber, can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).  It could extend traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet to the distance of 120km through single optical fiber link.  It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC from USA and Taiwan. It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 3 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe network operation.

     

    Operating standards

    IEEE802.3u、10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

    MAC addresses table

    1K

    Data buffer

    128K

    Connectors: UTP Connector

    RJ-45,10/100Mbps;Fiber Connector: SC 100Mbps

    Cable

    UTP: Cat. 5 UTP cable (the max distance up to100m)

                  Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm

    (the max distance up to 90km)

     

    Flow Control

    Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

    Half Duplex: back pressure

    LED

    Power, FX, TP.

    Power Requirement

    DC 5~12V

    Ambient Temperature

    0 ~ 70℃

    Humidity

    5 ~ 90%

    Size

    69×50×24mm

       

     

     

    DIP SWITCH

     

    Switch

    Function

    Switch

    Function

    Switch 1

    OFF

    UTP Nway

    ON

    UTP optional

    Switch 6

    OFF

    Switch model

    ON

    Converter model

    Switch 4

    OFF

    LFP Not available

    ON

    LFP available

    Switch 2

    OFF

    UTP100M

    ON

    UTP10M

     

    Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-F11MW-20A

    10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, 1310nm, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

    JHA-F11MW-20B

    10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, 1550nm, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products