PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 1(16).jpg

1*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface+1*POTS port+1 EPON interface,EPON HGU JHA700-E212XI-HZ220


    • Full compatible with IEEE802.3ah
    • Support one POTS port
    • Support one FE and one FE/GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports
    • Support OAM and TR069 for remote management
    • Support Web for local management
    • Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX
    • Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control
    • Support loopback at UNI
    • Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection
    • Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines
  •  Ordering information

    Product Name

    Product Model

    Descriptions

    HGU EPON ONU

    JHA700-E212XI-HZ220

    1*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1*POTS port, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter
  • Network Application

    ² Solution:FTTH

    ² Business:Broadband Internet, Voice,IPTV

    Figure: JHA700-E212XI-HZ220 Application Diagram

Classification

Passive products

FTTH

EPON Series


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Overview

    JHA700-E212XI-HZ220 EPON HGU is one of the EPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the EPON network.

    EPON is the latest generations of access network technology. IEEE802.3ah is the standard protocol of EPON. The EPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. EPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. EPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. EPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

    JHA700-E212XI-HZ220 provide one POTS port, one FE and one FE/GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The JHA700-E212XI-HZ220 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the JHA700-E212XI-HZ220 provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.

     

    Product interface and LED definitions

    Indicator

    Description

    1

    PWR

    Power status

    On: The ONT is power on;Off: The ONT is Power off;

    2

    PON

    ONT Register

    On: Success to register to OLT;Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;Off: In process of registering to OLT;

    3

    LOS

    GPON optical signals

    On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;Off: Optical in normal

    4

    FE/GE

    LAN port status

    On: Ethernet connection is normal;Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

    5

    TEL

    Telephone port status

    On:The connection between the TEL port and the voice server has been set upBlinking:The voice service of the TEL port is established;Off:The connection between the TEL port and the voice server is not set up.

     

    Features

    ♦ Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification etc.

    ♦Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface

    ♦ Support H.248 and SIP protocol

    ♦ Support IGMP Snooping

    ♦ Support AES-128

     

     Specification

    Item

    Parameters

    Specification

    Interface

    PON Port

    1 EPON optical interface
    Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
    Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
    SC single-mode fiber
    split ratio: 1:64
    Transmission distance 20KM

    Ethernet Port(LAN)

    1*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation RJ45 portsFull Duplex / Half-DuplexRJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

     

    Transmission Distance 100 Meter

    POTS Port

    1*RJ11 with 3RENMax 1km distanceBalanced Ring, 50V RMS

    Power Supply Port

    12V DC input

    Management

    Network Management

    Standard compliant OAM interface as defined by IEEE802.3ahSupport TR-069 and WEB management

    Management

    Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

    LED Indicator

    LEDS

    PWR: PowerLOS: Optical linkPON: ONU Register

     

    FE: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

    FE/GE: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

    TEL: Voice ports

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    External 12V 1A DC power supply adapterPower consumption: <6W

    Dimensions

    160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x33mm (H)0.2kg

    Environment

    Operating Temperature:0~50℃Storage Temperature:-40~85℃Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

     

    Storage Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)


  •  Ordering information

    Product Name

    Product Model

    Descriptions

    HGU EPON ONU

    JHA700-E212XI-HZ220

    1*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1*POTS port, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter
  • Network Application

    ² Solution:FTTH

    ² Business:Broadband Internet, Voice,IPTV

    Figure: JHA700-E212XI-HZ220 Application Diagram

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products