PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • WechatIMG533.png
  • WechatIMG534.png
  • WechatIMG535.png

4 10G SFP+ Slot and 8 Combo Port and 16 10/100/1000TX | Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch JHA-MIW4GSC8016H


    • Support 4 10G SFP+ slot and 8 Combo Port and 16 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ethernet port.
    • Support G.8032(ERPS), IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1x, IEEE802.1Q, IGMP Snooping, IPv4/IPv6 precedence.
    • Support CLI, SNMP, WEB management, Console/Telnet command-line management and syslog, using self-developed ring network technology, recovery time <20ms.
    • IP40 rated aluminum alloy housing, 1U Rack Mount.
    • DC36~72V redundancy power, reverse polarity protection.
  •  

    Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-MIW4GSC8016H

    Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 10G SFP+ Slot and 8 Combo port and 16 10/100/1000Base-T(X), DC36~72V,-40-85°C Operating Temperature

    Power Supply:DC36~72V/AC 100-240V 50-60HZ Power Supply or Power Adapter is Optional.

Classification

Industrial Ethernet Switch

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Introduction

    JHA-MIW4GSC8016H is a high performance, cost-effective high-end managed industrial Ethernet switch. The switch provides 16 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ethernet port and 8 Combo port and 4 10G SFP+ slot. The use of a Ring technology (network fault recovery <20ms) the user can easily set the redundant ring network to increase network reliability, it also support WEB, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and SNMP management of a variety of ways, rich QoS features for data traffic control and management, support ring protocol, RSTP and STP Ethernet redundancy support port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and GVRP protocol. The product also industrial design, and can be widely used in automotive PIS, CCTV, video surveillance systems, train control system, but also applies to any vibration shock, EMC compatibility requirements of harsh industrial applications, can meet a variety of industrial site requirements to achieve higher reliability.

     

    Specification

    Interface
    Fiber Port 4*10G SFP+ Slot+8 Combo port
    Ethernet Port 16*10/100/1000 Base-T
    Manage Port 1*RJ45 Console port
    Power connector 4P Phoenix terminal, dual power supply redundancy,100-240VAC input
    LED Indicator Power indicator: PWR (green);

    System indicator:SYS (green); Network indicator: Speed (green) Link (yellow), optical port L/A (green)

    Cable type and distance
    Twisted pair cable 0-100m (CAT5e, CAT6)
    Single-mode fiber 20/40/60/80/100KM
    Multimode fiber 550m/2KM
    Optical fiber interface LC/SC
    Network topology & scale
    Ring topology Support
    Star topology Support
    Bus topology Support
    Tree topology Support
    Hybrid topology Support
    Electrical characteristics
    Input voltage DC36~72V/AC 100-240V 50-60HZ
    Power consumption Non-POE full load (Total power) <70W
    L2 Features
    Exchange capacity 128G
    Packet forwarding rate 95.23Mpps
    MAC address table 16K
    VLAN support and quantity Support 4K
    Report buffer 12M
    Forwarding delay <10us
    Port characteristics Cross-connect and direct-adaptive
    Flow control Support
    Jumbo frame support Support 10Kbytes
    Spanning Tree Protocol Support STP/RSTP/MSTP
    Ring network protocol Support ERPS
    Link aggregation Support 16 groups
    Multicast Support IGMP Snooping
    Port mirroring Support
    Storm suppression Support
    Port traffic statistics Support
    Port flow system Support
    QINQ Support
     

     

     

     

     

    Protection

    Shell: IP40 protection, aluminum alloy housing

    IEC 61000-4-5 Level 3 (4KV/2KV) (8/20us)

    IEC 61000-4-5 Level 3 (6KV/2KV) (10/700us)

    IEC 61000-4-3 Level 3 (10V/m)

    IEC 61000-4-4 Level 3 (1V/2V)

    IEC 61000-4-6 Level 3 (10V/m)

    IEC 61000-4-8 Level4 (30A/m)

    IEC 61000-4-11 Level3 (10V)

    EMI CLASS A

    IEC 61000-4-2 Level 4 (15KV/30KV)

    Free fall 0.5m

    Convergence Service
    ACL Support 500 ACLs;

    Support IP standard ACL;

    Support MAC extended ACL;

    Support IP extended ACL;

    QoS Support QoS re-marking and priority mapping;

    Support SP, WRR queue scheduling;

    Support entry speed limit and exit speed limit;

    Support flow-based QoS

    Management function
    Command line Support
    Management serial port Support
    Telnet Support
    WEB management Support
    SNMP Support SNMPv1/v2c
    User management Support
    System log Support
    File upgrade Support
    Firmware upgrade Support
    SFP module DDM Support
    Environmental conditions
    Working temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Storage/transport temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Relative humidity 5%~95% does not support condensation (non-condensing)
    Cooling method No fan design, natural heat dissipation
    MTBF 100,000 hours
    Mechanical structure
    Size 440X250X44.5mm
    Installation method 1U19 inch rack mount
    Weight 3.5KG
     

  •  

    Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-MIW4GSC8016H

    Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 10G SFP+ Slot and 8 Combo port and 16 10/100/1000Base-T(X), DC36~72V,-40-85°C Operating Temperature

    Power Supply:DC36~72V/AC 100-240V 50-60HZ Power Supply or Power Adapter is Optional.

JHA-MIW4GSC8016H.pdf

506.8KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products