PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 1(23).jpg

1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface+1 GPON interface, Support 300Mpbs Wifi GPON ONT JHA700-G511GW-HR630


    • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
    • In compliant with ITU – T G.984 Standard
    • Wi-Fi meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards
    • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
    • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
    • Support port mode of VLAN configuration
    • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
    • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
    • Support port isolation between different ports
  •  

    Product Name

    Product Model

    Descriptions

    1GE+WIFI

    JHA700-G511GW-HR630

    1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, Support 300Mpbs  wifi ;plastic casing, external power supply adapter
  • Typical Solution:FTTH, FTTO

    Typical Business:INTERNET, WIFI

    3

    Figure: JHA700-G511GW-HR630 Application Diagram

Classification

Passive products

FTTH

GPON Series


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  •  Brief Views

    JHA700-G511GW-HR630 GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data service based on the GPON network.

    GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

    JHA700-G511GW-HR630 have a high reliability and provide quality of service guarantee、easy management, flexible expansion and networking. It’s fully meet the ITU-T technical standards and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

    JHA700-G511GW-HR630 can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards,  It has built-in high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

     

    Functional Feature

    ♦ Support port flow control

    ♦ Support ACL to configure data packet filter flexibly

    ♦ Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

    ♦ Support software online upgrading

    ♦ EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance  

     

    Product interface and LED definitions ( Wi-Fi type example)

     4 5

    Indicator

    Description

    1

    WIFI

    WIFI

    Blinking:Data is being transmittedOn:Wi-Fi function OpenOff:Wi-Fi function Close

    2

    LAN

    LAN Port status

    On: Ethernet connection is normal;Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

    3

    LOS

    GPON optical signals

    On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;Off: Optical in normal

    4

    PON

    ONT Register

    On: Success to register to OLTBlinking: In process of registering to OLT;Off: In process of registering to OLT;

    5

    PWR

    Power status

    On: The ONU is power on;Off: The ONU is Power off;

     

    Specification

    Item

    Parameter

    PON Interface 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+Downstream Data Rate:2.488GbpsUpstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

     

    SC/UPC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:128

    User Ethernet
    Interface
    1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiationFull/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance
    Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
    PONOpticalParameter Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
    Data Transmission
    Parameter
    PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
    Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms
    Business
    Capability
    Layer 2 wire speed switchingSupport VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversionSupport Port-based speed limitation

     

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Support loop detection

    Network
    Management
    Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4Support WEB management and TR069 remote management
    Management
    Function
    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
    Log management
    Shell Plastic casing
    Power <4W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter
    Physical
    Specifications
    Item Dimension:135mm(L) x90mm(W) x 30mm (H)Item weight:0.2kg
    Environmental
    Specifications
    Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

     

     WIFI Specification (Suitable for the WIFI devices)

    Item

    Parameter

    Performance  parameters

    Operating Mode

    Router or bridge

    Antenna gain

    2*5dBi

    Throughput

    IEEE 802.11b: 11MbpsIEEE 802.11g: 54 MbpsIEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps

    Frequency

    2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

    Channel

    13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

    Modulation

    DSSS , CCK and OFDM

    Coding

    BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

    RF receive sensitivity

    802.11b:-83dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps; -79dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

     

    802.11g:

    -85dBm @ 6 Mbps; -84dBm @ 9 Mbps;

    -82dBm @ 12 Mbps; -80dBm @ 18 Mbps;

    -77dBm @ 24 Mbps; -73dBm @ 36 Mbps;

    -69dBm @ 48 Mbps; -68dBm @ 54 Mbps

    802.11n 20MHz:

    -74dBm @ 65 Mbps;

    -70dBm @ 130 Mbps;

    802.11n 40MHz:

    -70dBm @ 135 Mbps;

    -67dBm @ 300 Mbps;

    RF output lever

    802.11b:17 ±0.5dBm  @11Mbps        802.11g:

     

    15 ±0.5dBm @ 54 Mbps; 16 ±0.5dBm @ 48 Mbps;

    17 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

    802.11n  20MHz:

    14 ± 0.5dBm @ 130 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 78 Mbps;

    18 ± 0.5dBm @ 6.5 Mbps

    802.11n  40MHz:

    14 ± 0.5dBm @ 300 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 162 Mbps;

    18 ± 0.5dBm @ 13.5 Mbps

    Encryption Mode

    802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

     


  •  

    Product Name

    Product Model

    Descriptions

    1GE+WIFI

    JHA700-G511GW-HR630

    1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, Support 300Mpbs  wifi ;plastic casing, external power supply adapter
  • Typical Solution:FTTH, FTTO

    Typical Business:INTERNET, WIFI

    3

    Figure: JHA700-G511GW-HR630 Application Diagram

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products