PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 1(27).jpg

8*FE Ethernet interface+1 GPON interface, GPON ONU JHA700-G508F


    • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
    • In compliant with ITU – T G.984 Standard
    • Support data encryption
    • Support group broadcasting
    • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
    • Support port mode of VLAN configuration
    • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
    • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
    • Support port isolation between different ports
  •  

    Product Name

    Product Model

    Descriptions

     GPON ONU

    JHA700-G508F-HZ500

    8*FE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, No POE PD function.

     GPON ONU

    JHA700-G508FP-HZ500

    8*FE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing,  With 802.3af POE PD function.

     GPON ONU

    JHA700-G508FDP-HZ500

    8*FE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, With 802.3af POE PD function.
     
  • ² Solution:FTTO/FTTB

    ² Business:Broadband Internet、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera

    43

     JHA700-G508F-HZ500 ONU Application Diagram

Classification

FTTH

Passive products

GPON Series


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  •  Overview

    JHA700-G508F series GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, video service based on the GPON network.

    GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

    JHA700-G508F series have a high reliability and provide quality of service guarantee, easy management, flexible expansion and networking. It’s fully meet the ITU-T technical standards and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

     

     Features

    ♦ Support port flow control

    ♦ Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

    ♦ Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

    ♦ Support software online upgrading

    ♦ EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance  

     

     Product interface and LED definitions

    4 32

    Indicator

    Description

    1

    LAN1-8

    LAN port status

    On: Ethernet connection is normal;Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

    2

    LOS

    GPON optical signals

    On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;Off: Optical in normal

    3

    PON

    ONU Register

    On: Success to register to OLT;Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;Off: In process of registering to OLT;

    4

    PWR

    Power status

    On: The ONT is power on;Off: The ONT is Power off;

     

     Specification

    Item

    Parameters

    Specification

    Interface

    PON Port

    1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+Downstream Data Rate:2.488GbpsUpstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

     

    SC/UPC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:128

    Ethernet Port(LAN)

    8*FE Auto-negotiation RJ45 portsFull Duplex / Half-Duplex Auto-MDI/MDI-X

     

    Transmission Distance 100 Meter

    Power Supply Port

    12V DC supply power

    Management

    Network Management

    Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4Support WEB, Telnet local management

    Management

    Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management. (No management on each Ethernet port)

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapterPower consumption: <5W

    Dimensions

    170mm(L) x130mm(W) x30mm (H)0.3kg

    Environment

    Operating Temperature:0~50℃Storage Temperature:-40~85℃Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

     

    Storage Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

     


  •  

    Product Name

    Product Model

    Descriptions

     GPON ONU

    JHA700-G508F-HZ500

    8*FE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, No POE PD function.

     GPON ONU

    JHA700-G508FP-HZ500

    8*FE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing,  With 802.3af POE PD function.

     GPON ONU

    JHA700-G508FDP-HZ500

    8*FE Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter, With 802.3af POE PD function.
     
  • ² Solution:FTTO/FTTB

    ² Business:Broadband Internet、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera

    43

     JHA700-G508F-HZ500 ONU Application Diagram

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products