PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 2(25).jpg
  • 1(35).jpg

8E1+LCD Display +SNMP JHA-C2P-E8bF4R2 PDH Fiber Multiplexer


    • Provides 8 E1 transparent transmission;
    • With char 16*2 LCD display and SNMP agent inside
    • Provide Console manage interface (RS232)
    • Provide two fiber interface 1+1 protect(APS)function ,and ALS(Automatic Laser Shutdown/Reduction)function
    • Ethernet package size support 1916 byte and 4 Ethernet port could be set separately, and ethernet bandwidth can be setting base on multiple of 32K
    • Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional)
    • Provide two fiber interfaces, one as master, the other as slave, insuring uninterrupted service transmission
    • The rate of optical port is 155Mbps, transmission range can reach 25KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM or 120KM;
    • E1 interface code is HDB3,E1 vibration characteristic conforms to ITU-T G.703、G.823 and G.742;
    • Ethernet port supports full/half duplex, 10/100M auto-Nego;
  • FD (1)

Classification

PDH/Voice Multiplexer

PDH Multiplexer

LCD display PDH Mux


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • 8E1+LCD Display +SNMP JHA-C2P-E8bF4R2

    PDH Fiber Multiplexer

     

    Overview

    This device has the console control, provides the 1+1 fiber back-up protection ,point to point optical transmission, LCD display , on the basic of our company development of the PDH optical transmission, use the special VLSI and the SNMP NMS.

        The device provides 1-8*E1 interface, 1-4*10/100M Ethernet interface (Wire speed 100M) and 2 expansion interface. 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN. 2 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data. It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size

     

    Product Photo

    FD (2)

     

    Features

    • Ethernet port supports VLAN function and has 4 devision mode for user selection;
    • Has complete alarm function and can monitor remote device status;
    • Supports two Fiber Loop-back,and Four E1 loop-back mode,and manage device conveniently;
    • user configurable main alarm and minor alarm, display in LCD and sound alarm at speaker;
    • AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V can be optional
    • DC-48V/DC+24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free

     

    Parameters

    ♦  Fiber

     

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance:       5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

    Wave Length:                                      820nm

    Transmitting power:                           -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity:                           -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget:                                        16dBm

     

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance:       40Km

    Transmission distance:                     40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length:                                      1310nm

    Transmitting power:                           -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity:                           -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget:                                        18dBm

     

    ♦  E1 Interface

      Interface Standard:         comply with protocol G.703;
     Interface Rate:                2048Kbps±50ppm;
     Interface Code:               HDB3;

     E1 Impedance:                 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

     Jitter tolerance:               In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

     Allowed Attenuation:      0~6dBm

     

    ♦  Ethernet interface (10/100M)

    Interface rate:                   10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard:           Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector:                        RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

     

    ♦  Working environment

    Working temperature:            -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity:                  5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:              -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity:                   5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

    Specifications

    Model Model Number: JHA-C2P-E8bF4R2
    Functional Description 8*E1,LCD PDH, 4FE, with ALS  function,Console and SNMP,1+1 Back up Optic fiber
    Port Description 1+1 optical port, 8*E1 interfaces (75/120ohms), 4*FE interfaces,1*RS232 Console interface,1*SNMP Ethernet interface, one engineering order-wire telephone interface
    Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24VPower consumption: ≤10W
    Dimension Product Size: 19 inch 1U   485X138X45mm(WXDXH)
    Weight 3KG

     


  • FD (1)

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products