PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 1(39).jpg
  • 2(29).jpg
  • 3(23).jpg

4E1 PDH Fiber Multiplexer JHA-CPE4m


    • Based on self -copyright IC
    • Modular wide dynamic optical detector
    • Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional)
    • E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology
    • When optical signal lost, it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected, and indicates alarm by LED
    • The local device can view the remote device working condition
    • Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, ease line maintenance
    • The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption
    • AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V can be optional
    • DC-48V/DC+24V power supply with automatic polarity detection function, when installed without distinction between positive and negative
  • 44

    75 ohm 4*E1 PDH

     32

    120 ohm 4*E1 PDH

     

Classification

PDH Multiplexer

PDH/Voice Multiplexer

General Type PDH Mux


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • 4E1 PDH Fiber Multiplexer JHA-CPE4m

    Overview

    This device provides 1-4* E1 interface , Standard 2 wire telephone as engineering order-wire (optional). It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.

    Product Photo

    42 

     

    Front Panel

    453

     

    75 ohm Back Panel

    343

    120 ohm Back Panel

     

    Parameters

    ♦   Fiber

     

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance:                 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

    Wave Length:                                                820nm

    Transmitting power:                               -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity:                               -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget:                                           16dBm

     

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance:          40Km

    Transmission distance:                                  40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length:                                                1310nm

    Transmitting power:                               -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity:                               -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget:                                           18dBm

     

    ♦  E1 Interface

      Interface Standard:          comply with protocol G.703;
     Interface Rate:                         2048Kbps±50ppm;
     Interface Code:                HDB3;

     E1 Impedance:                 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

      Jitter tolerance:                In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

      Allowed Attenuation:      0~6dBm

     

    ♦  Working environment

    Working temperature:               -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity:                  5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:         -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity:                    5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

    Specifications

    Model Model Number:JHA-CPE4m
    Functional Description 4E1 PDH,order wire phone, Desk-Top Type,(Standard telephone interface, non-telephone handles)
    Port Description One optical port,4 E1 interface (75/120 ohms)
    Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC–48V;DC+24VPower consumption: ≤10W
    Dimension Product Size: Desk-Top Type   216X138X41mm(WXDXH)
    Weight 1.25KG/PCS

     


  • 44

    75 ohm 4*E1 PDH

     32

    120 ohm 4*E1 PDH

     

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products