PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 1(40).jpg
  • 2(30).jpg

4E1 PDH Fiber Multiplexer JHA-CPE4 (19 Inch 1U Type)


    • Based on self -copyright IC
    • Modular wide dynamic optical detector
    • Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional)
    • E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology
    • When optical signal lost, it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected, and indicates alarm by LED
    • The local device can view the remote device working condition
    • Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, ease line maintenance
    • The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption
    • AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V can be optional
    • DC-48V/DC+24V power supply with automatic polarity detection function, when installed without distinction between positive and negative
  • 32

Classification

PDH Multiplexer

PDH/Voice Multiplexer

General Type PDH Mux


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • 4E1 PDH Fiber Multiplexer JHA-CPE4

    (19 Inch 1U Type)

    Overview

    This device provides 1-4* E1 interface , Standard 2 wire telephone as engineering order-wire (optional). It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.

    Product Photo

    32 

     

    Parameters

    ♦  Fiber

     

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance:                 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

    Wave Length:                                                820nm

    Transmitting power:                               -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity:                               -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget:                                           16dBm

     

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance:          40Km

    Transmission distance:                                  40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length:                                                1310nm

    Transmitting power:                               -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity:                               -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget:                                           18dBm

     

    ♦ E1 Interface

      Interface Standard:          comply with protocol G.703;
     Interface Rate:                  2048Kbps±50ppm;
     Interface Code:                HDB3;

     E1 Impedance:                 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

      Jitter tolerance:                In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

      Allowed Attenuation:      0~6dBm

     

    ♦ Working environment

    Working temperature:               -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity:                  5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:         -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity:                    5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

    Specifications

    Model Model Number:JHA-CPE4
    Functional Description 4E1 PDH,order wire phone, 19 inch 1U Type,(Standard telephone interface, non-telephone handles)
    Port Description One optical port,4 E1 interface (75/120 ohms)
    Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC–48V;DC+24VPower consumption: ≤10W
    Dimension Product Size: 19 inch 1U   485X138X44mm(WXDXH)
    Weight 2.3KG/PCS

     


  • 32

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products