PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • fc74804914.jpg

4 1000Base-X SFP Slot and 24 10/100/1000Base-T(X) | Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch JHA-MIGS424


    • 24 *10/100/1000BaseT (X) port, 4* 1000BaseSFP for the formation of redundant ring
    • Support IGMP, QoS, snooping/GMRP, VLAN, LACP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, RMON protocol
    • VLAN ID range: 1 ~ 4094
    • Smart power consumption detection
    • Input voltage: AC220V (110V ~ 240V)
  •  

    Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-MIGS424

    Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 1000Base-X SFP Slot and 24 10/100/1000Base-T(X), ADC220V default, -40-85°C Operating Temperature

    Remarks: this port can support single mode, multimode optical module, but SFP optical modules need to reprovision 

Classification

Industrial Ethernet Switch

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Features

    ♦ IEEE 802.3AT/AF 12/24 compatible with PoE, the maximum output of 30W

    ♦ 24 *10/100/1000BaseT (X) port, 4* 1000BaseSFP for the formation of redundant ring

    ♦ Support EAPS (time <30ms self-healing) and RSTP/STP/MSTP (IEEE802.1W/D/S) Ethernet redundancy protocol

    ♦ Support IGMP, QoS, snooping/GMRP, VLAN, LACP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, RMON protocol

    ♦ Smart power consumption detection

    ♦ Suitable for high temperature, high humidity, cold and harsh environment application

     

     

  •  

    Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-MIGS424

    Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 1000Base-X SFP Slot and 24 10/100/1000Base-T(X), ADC220V default, -40-85°C Operating Temperature

    Remarks: this port can support single mode, multimode optical module, but SFP optical modules need to reprovision 

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products