PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 1(46).jpg
  • 2(35).jpg

4E1+4FE(Physical isolation) JHA-CPE4WF4 PDH Fiber Multiplexer


    • Based on self-copyright IC
    • 1-4 physical isolation 10/100M Fast Ethernet interface , every FE Ethernet independent wire speed is 100M,total bandwidth is 4*100M;
    • Provide Console manage interface (RS232)
    • Provide two fiber interface 1+1 protect(APS)function
    • Ethernet interface rate is 10/100M, half/full duplex Auto-Nego
    • Ethernet package support jumbo frames,up to 10240 byte
    • E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology
    • Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional)
    • When optical lose signal, it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected, and indicates alarm by LED
    • The local device can view the remote device working condition
  • 231 (2)

Classification

PDH/Voice Multiplexer

PDH Multiplexer

E1+ Ethernet PDH Mux


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • 4E1+4FE(Physical isolation) JHA-CPE4WF4

    PDH Fiber Multiplexer

    Overview

    This series of equipment is the company developed the PDH fiber transmission dedicated VLSI developed on the basis of point to point optical transmission equipment. Provide 1-4 E1 interfaces, primary and backup fiber optical interface connector, 1-4 physical isolation 10/100M Fast Ethernet interface (independent four-wire speed 100M,total bandwidth is 4*100M), as well as two business expansion interface. 2 Extended service interface can be used as RS232 / RS485 / RS422 asynchronous data , the application is very flexible. Optional one digital service telephone, the application is very flexible. With a sound alarm function, the whole stable, reliable, low power consumption, high integration, small size.

    Product Photo

    231 (1)

    Features

         Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, support local E1 Loop Back function, support E1 LOS and AIS alarm ,ease line maintenance

    • The transmission distance is up to 2-100Km without interruption
    • Support SNMP manager (SNMP agent inside)
    • AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional
    • DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free

     

    Parameters

    ♦ Fiber

     

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

     

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

     

    ♦ E1 Interface

    Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
    Interface Rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm;
    Interface Code: HDB3;

    E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

    Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

    Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

     

    ♦ Ethernet interface (10/100M)

    Interface rate:    10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard:    Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

     

    ♦ Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

    Specifications

    Model Model Number: JHA-CPE4WF4
    Functional Description 4E1 PDH, 4 * Ethernet physical isolation(total Band width 4*100M),order wire phone,19”inch 1U,with Console , SNMP,1+1 Back up Optic fiber
    Port Description 1+1 optical port, 4*E1 interfaces (75/120ohms), 4 FE interfaces,1*RS232 Console interface,1*SNMP Ethernet interface, one engineering order-wire telephone interface
    Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

     

    Power consumption: ≤10W

    Dimension Product Size: 19 inch 1U   483X138X45mm(WXDXH)
    Weight 3KG

     


  • 231 (2)

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products