PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 1(49).jpg
  • 2(38).jpg

4E1+4GE PDH Fiber Multiplexer JHA-CP48G4


    • Based on self -copyright IC
    • The Fiber bandwidth is up to 1.5G, Ethernet bandwidth is Wire Speed 1000M
    • Ethernet interface rate is 10/100/1000M, half/full duplex Auto-Nego
    • 4*Ethernet interface is switch interface, support VLAN, can set to 4 channel logical isolation
    • Provide Console manage interface (RS232)
    • Provide two fiber interface 1+1 protect(APS)function
    • E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology
    • Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional)
    • When optical lose signal, it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected, and indicates alarm by LED The local device can view the remote device working condition
    • Provide 2 expansion interface, you can extend 1~2Channel asynchronous data, such as RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code; Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, support local E1 Loop Back function, support E1 LOS and AIS alarm ,ease line maintenance
  • 43 (2)

Classification

PDH/Voice Multiplexer

PDH Multiplexer

E1+ Ethernet PDH Mux


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • 4E1+4GE PDH Fiber Multiplexer

    Overview

    This device is the point-to-point optical transmission device developed on the basis of VLSI. The device  provides 1-4*E1 interface, 1-4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 1000M) and 2 expansion interfaces. 4* Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN. 1 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, dry contact signal, 1Channel digital business phone can be optional. It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.

    Product Photo

    43 (1)

     

    Features

    • Support SNMP manager (SNMP agent inside)
    • AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional
    • DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free

     

    Parameters

    ♦ Fiber

     

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

     

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

     

    ♦ E1 Interface

    Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
    Interface Rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm;
    Interface Code: HDB3;

     E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

     Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

     Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

     

    ♦ Gigabit Ethernet Interface (10/100/1000M)

    Interface rate: 10/100/1000M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability:4096

    Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

     

    ♦ Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

    Specifications

    Model Model Number:JHA-CP48G4
    Functional Description 4E1+4GE PDH,order wire phone,19”inch 1U,(Standard telephone interface, non-telephone handles)Console,1+1 Back up Optic fiber
    Port Description 1+1 optical port, 4*E1 interfaces (75/120 ohms), 4*GE interfaces,1*RS232 Console interface,1*SNMP Ethernet interface, one engineering order-wire telephone interface
    Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24VPower consumption: ≤10W
    Dimension Product Size: 19 inch 1U   483X138X45mm(WXDXH)
    Weight 3KG

     


  • 43 (2)

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products