PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 1(51).jpg
  • 2(40).jpg

8E1+4FE PDH Multiplexer JHA-CPE8F4


    • Based on self -copyright IC
    • Modular wide dynamic optical detector
    • Ethernet (Line Speed 100M) interface rate is 10M/100M, half/full duplex Auto-Nego
    • E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology
    • Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional)
    • Provide 2 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data
    • When optical lose signal, it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected, and indicates alarm by LED
    • The local device can view the remote device working condition
    • Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, ease line maintenance
    • The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption

Classification

PDH Multiplexer

PDH/Voice Multiplexer

E1+ Ethernet PDH Mux


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • 8E1+4FE PDH Multiplexer JHA-CPE8F4

     

    Overview

     This device  provides 1-8*E1 interface, 1-4*10M/100M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 100M) and 2 expansion interface. 4* Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN. 2 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data. It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.

     

    Product Photo

    23 (1)

    Features

    • AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional
    • DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free

     

    Parameters

    ♦ Fiber

     

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

     

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

     

    ♦ E1 Interface

    Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
    Interface Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;
    Interface Code: HDB3;

     E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

     Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

     Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

     

    ♦ Ethernet interface(10/100M)

    Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

     

    ♦ Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

    Specifications

    Model Model Number: JHA-CPE8F4
    Functional Description 8E1+4FE PDHorder wire phone19”inch 1U,(Standard telephone interface, non-telephone handles),Console interface
    Port Description One optical port8 E1 interface (75/120 ohms),4* FE Ethernet interface

     

    One Console interface , 2 expansion interface, one engineering order-wire telephone interface

    Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260VDC –48VDC +24V

     

    Power consumption: ≤10W

    Dimension Product Size: 19 inch 1U   483X138X45mm(WXDXH)
    Weight 2.5KG

    Application

    23 (2)

     


previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products