PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • f0f495b6.jpeg

4 10/100/1000TX – 1 1000FX | Managed Fiber Ethernet Switch JHA-MG14


    • 4 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps Fiber
    • Support Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, simple network planning
    • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
    • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
    • Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
    • Supports Wall-mount Optional.
    • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
    • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
    • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
    • Harsh environment or higher requirement
  •  

    Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-MG14

    Managed Ethernet Switch, 1-port 1000Base-FX and 4-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X),without module,WEB,, external PS

    JHA-MGS14

    Managed Ethernet Switch, 1-port 1000Base-X SFP Slot and 4-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X),without module,WEB, external PS

Classification

Managed Fiber Ethernet Switch

Fiber Ethernet Switch


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • JHA-MG14 Series

    5-port Managed Ethernet Switch, with 1-port 1000Base-FX and 4-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X)

    Features

     

    Introduction

    JHA-MG14 is a managed  Layer 2 +  Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps Optical ports and 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. JHA-MG14’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. It also features powerful Web-based. ”OP Ring Protection”(OPRP) , designed specifically for applications, to provide a fast Ethernet ring protection and recovery within 15ms. From the management console, uses can choose any port (normal Ethernet port or trunk port) to form an Ethernet ring for faster recovery and wider bandwidth.

    Specification

    Product Name

    4-port 10/100/1000Mbps  + 1-port 1000Mbps Fiber

    Network Protocols

    IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;802.1Q VLAN Tag802.3ad LACP

    Network Media

    10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

    Fiber Media

    Multi-mode: 2KMSingle-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

    Performance Specification

    Bandwidth:10GbpsPacket Buffer Memory:2MPacket Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/portMAC Address Table:8K

    Forwarding Mode

    Store-and-Forward

    LED Indicators

    Power: PWR; FX Link/Act;1000; Link/Act

    Power Supply

    Adapter:Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 2A.

    Max power

    5W

    Environment temperature

    -10 ~ +70℃

    Storage temperature

    -20 ~ +70℃

    Humidity

    5% ~ 90%

    Installation

    Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

    Packing List 

    1× Switch1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card1×power  adapter

    MTBF

    100,000 hours

    Weight & Size

    Product Weight: 0.5 KGPacking weight: 1.1 KGProduct size (L×W×H): 140mm× 93mm×28mmPacking size(L×W×H): 306mm×152mm×55mm

    Warranty

    3-years  

    Dimension

    3

     

    WEB Previem 

    45

     

     
  •  

    Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-MG14

    Managed Ethernet Switch, 1-port 1000Base-FX and 4-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X),without module,WEB,, external PS

    JHA-MGS14

    Managed Ethernet Switch, 1-port 1000Base-X SFP Slot and 4-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X),without module,WEB, external PS

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products