PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 1(94).jpg
  • 6+48-2.jpg
  • 6+48-1.jpg
  • 6+48.jpg

6*10G SFP and 48*10/100/1000 TX | Managed Fiber Ethernet Switch JHA-SMW6048


    • Support 6*10G SFP+ Slot and 48*10/100/1000M Ethernet Port
    • L2/L3 Managed Fiber Ethernet Switch
    • Support WEB/HTTP/HTTPS/SSH/Telnet/SNMP/CLI/CONSOLE/ROM diversified management and maintenance methods.
    • Support IPV4/IPV6 network management interface and network neighbor management
    • Support DHCP server, DHCPL2/L3 relay agent, DHCPV6 service

Classification

Managed Fiber Ethernet Switch

Fiber Ethernet Switch


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Product Overview

    JHA-SMW6048 series L3 managed switches are designed to form highly accessible, scalable and robust networks. With an extensive suite of routing protocols, 10Gbps wired speeds, diverse management features and an optional redundant external power unit,JHA-SMW6048 series provide a reliable, secure and cost-effective solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks. JHA-SMW6048 series switches support Layer 3 routing protocols that include Static Routing, RIP, OSPF and VRRP, helping to build scalable, reliable networks. Multicast routing protocols such as PIM-SM and PIM-DM guarantee efficient routing for multicast groups. JHA-SMW6048 Series switches support up to 8 switches for network simplification. With different port forms including Gigabit Ethernet, SFP Slots, 10G SFP+ Slots, JHA-SMW6048 Series switches are capable of high switching capacity for the network. JHA-SMW6048 series switches provide 3 kinds of out-of-band management ports: RJ45 console ports, Micro-USB console ports and RJ45 out-of-band management ports. Micro-USB console ports are designed for those laptop computers which do not support the RS232 (DB9) interface. Customers can use a USB cable to manage switches through the CLI (command-line interface). The RJ45 out-of-band management port is used solely for web management, leaving the RJ45 ports free for data transmission.

     

    Highlights

    - Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/VRRP to support a scalable network

    - True physical stacking technology supports up to 8 switches for scalability and efficient redundancy

    -10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports ensure smooth data delivery for high-bandwidth applications- 2 power units minimize downtime

    - PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for reliably stable video quality

    - RJ45/Micro-USB Console ports and an out-of-band management port provide a range of management options

    - A USB 2.0 port makes it easy to import files and restore configurations

     

    Physical Stacking Technology

    With different port forms including Gigabit Ethernet, SFP Slots, 10G SFP+ Slots, JHA-MWS0424Series switches are capable of high switching capacity for the network. With all units identifiedbyasimple IP address, the stack can be easily configured and monitored.

    Rich Out-of-band management port

    JHA-MWS0424 series switches provide 3 kinds of out-of-band management ports: RJ45consoleports, Micro-USB console ports and RJ45 out-of-band management ports. Micro-USBconsoleportsare designed for those laptop computers which do not support the RS232 (DB9) interface. Customerscan use a USB cable to manage switches through the CLI (command-line interface). TheRJ45out-of-band management port is used solely for web management, leaving the RJ45 ports freefordata transmission.

    Specifications

    Hardware Features & Performance  
    Model JHA-SMW6048  
           

     

     

     

     

     General

           

     

    Standard and Protocols

    IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T Ethernet

    IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX

    IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

    IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

    IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/LR

    IEEE 802.3av GVRP

    IEEE 802.3x Flow control

    IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation

    IEEE 802.1v Protocol VLAN

    IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)

    IEEE 802.1s Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP)

    IEEE 802.1w Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP)

    IEEE 802.1q VLANs / VLAN tagging

    IEEE 802.1x Network Login SecurityIEEE 802.1p QoS

     
      Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF10GBASE-LR10GBASE-SR  
     Interfaces

    48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports  

    6 10G SFP+Slots

    1 RJ45 Console Port

    1 Micro-USB Console Port

     
       Performance Switching Capacity 362Gbps  
    Packet Forwarding Rate 191Mpps  
    MAC Address Table 32K  
    Flash memory capacity 256MB  
    The memory capacity 2G  
    Jumbo Frame 12KB  
         Physical & Environment Power Supply

    DC37-75V/AC100-240V 50-60HZ

     
    Max Power Consumption 58.2W (220V/50Hz)  
    Max Heat Dissipation 220.69 BTU/h  
    Dimensions (W × D × H)  445 × 248× 45 mm  
    Fan Quantity 2 removable fan module  
    Operating Temperature 0°C~50°C (32°F~104°F)  
    Storage Temperature -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)  
    Operating Humidity 10% ~ 90%RH, non-condensing  
    Storage Humidity 5%~90%RH, non-condensing  
     Certification CE, FCC  
    Physical Stacking  
     Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables JHA431-SR JHA431-LR

    JHA432-CU1M

    JHA432-CU3M

     
    Software Features  
         L2 Features Link Aggregationstatic link aggregation802.3ad LACPUp to 64 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per groupSpanning Tree Protocol- 802.1D STP802.1w RSTP

     

    802.1s MSTP

    32 MSTP Instance

    STP Security: Loop back detection, TC Protect, BPDU Filter/Protect, Root Protect

    Loopback DetectionFlow Control- 802.3x Flow ControlPort MirroringOne-to-OneMany-to-OneFlow-Based

     

    Tx/Rx/Both

    LLDP, LLDP-MED

     
       L2 Multicast 1024 IGMP groupsIGMP SnoopingIGMP v1/v2/v3 SnoopingIGMP Fast LeaveMVRIGMP Snooping QuerierLimited IP Multicast

     

    Static Multicast Forwarding

    MLD SnoopingMLD v1/v2 SnoopingMLD Snooping QuerierFast LeaveLimited IP MulticastStatic Multicast Forwarding  
      VLAN VLAN Group- 4K VLAN Groups802.1Q tag VLANMAC VLANProtocol VLAN VLAN VPN (QinQ)GVRPPrivate VLAN  
       QoS Class of ServicePort Priority802.1p CoS/DSCP priority8 Priority QueuesQueue Schedule ModeBandwidth ControlPort/Flow based Rating Limiting

    Storm Control

           

     

     

    Auto-VoIP

    Voice VLAN

     
    Software Features
         ACL Supports up to 3328 entriesMAC ACLSource MACDestination MACVLAN IDUser PriorityEtherType

     

    Standard IP ACL

    Source IP

    Destination IP

    Time based ACL

    Extended IP ACLSource IPDestination IPFragmentIP ProtocolTCP FlagTCP/UDP Port

     

    DSCP/IP TOS

          Security AAADHCP SnoopingIP-MAC-Port BindingUp to 32768 entriesARP InspectionUp to 32768 entriesIP Source Guard

     

    Up to 1020 entries

    Static/Dynamic Port Security

    Up to 64 MAC addresses per port

    Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control

    kbps/ratio/pps control mode

    IP/Port/MAC based access control

    DoS Defend

    802.1XPort based authenticationMAC(Host) based authenticationGuest VLANSupport Radius authentication and accountabilityPort IsolationMAC Filtering

     

    Secure web management through HTTPS with SSLv3/TLS1.0

    Secure Command Line Interface(CLI) management with SSHv1/SSHv2

        Management Web-based GUICommand Line Interface(CLI) through console port, telnetSNMPv1/v2c/v3SNMP Trap/InformRMON (1,2,3,9 groups)DHCP Option82 CPU MonitoringCable DiagnosticsAccess ControlSNTPSystem LogDual ImageIPv6 Management

     

    PPPoE Circuit ID

    HTTP/TFTP File Transfer

       MIBs MIB II (RFC1213)Interface MIB (RFC2233)Ethernet Interface MIB (RFC1643)Bridge MIB (RFC1493)P/Q-Bridge MIB (RFC2674)RMON MIB (RFC2819) RMON2 MIB (RFC2021)Radius Accounting Client MIB (RFC2620)Radius Authentication Client MIB (RFC2618)Remote Ping, Traceroute MIB (RFC2925) 

     

     

JHA-SMW6048.pdf

1.7MB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products