PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 4(15).png
  • 3(17).png
  • 2(20).png
  • 1(22).png
  • 5(12).png

2*10/100TX – 1*100X SFP Slot | Fiber Media Converter JHA-FS12


    • Support 1 100X SFP Slot and 2 10/100/100Base-T(X) Ethernet port.
    • It supports TCP / IP, PPPOE, DHCP, ICMP, NAT protocol.
    • Support store and forward mode.
    • Ports support Auto-MDI / MDIX auto-flip.
    • Input Voltage:DC5V1A .
  •  

    Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-FS12

    1 100Base-X SFP and 2 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, LC Connector

Classification

Fiber Ethernet Switch

Unmanaged Fiber Ethernet Switch


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Introduction

    JHA-FS12 Series fiber media converter complies with IEEE802.3 standards, It is designed to convert data signal between 100Base-FX and 10/100Base-TX fast Ethernet. The media converter is connected between fiber cable and twisted cable, extend your Ethernet network beyond the 100-meter limit imposed by copper cable.This converter model can be used as slide-in module to the 14-slot 19" Rack-Mount Chassis.Converter is transparent to all protocols, can be used all all areas as Fiber to The Home, Fiber to the Business or Fiber to The Curb.

     

    Features

    ♦Unique IC solutions, the chip temperature low, to get rid of plus cooling system, flow control and reduce broadcast storms.

    ♦High-quality integrated photovoltaic module provides good optical properties and electrical properties to ensure reliable transmission, long life.

    ♦Operating Mechanism broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-update feature and store and forward.

    ♦It supports up to 1916 byte long data packet transmission.

    ♦Missing link to provide remote diagnostics, electrical interface and optical port link link connection diagnostics, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex / half duplex, speed light, easy installation and later maintenance. 

     

    Specification

     

    Protocol Standard

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

    Wavelength

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Transmission Distance

    Cat5 100m

    Multimode, Single/Dual-fiber 2Km

    Single Mode, Single-fiber 20/40/60/80/100Km

    Single Mode, Dual-fiber 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

    Ethernet Port

    10/100M RJ45 Ports, Connection STP / UTP Cat5/Cat5e Cooper Cable

    Fiber Port

    Multimode, Dual-fiber SC/ST/FC (Diameter 50/125, 62.5 / 125μm)

    Single Mode, Single Fiber, SC/ST/FC (Diameter 9/125μm )

    Single Mode, Dual-fiber SC/FC (diameter 9/125μm )

    Exchange Attribute

    Conversion Method: Media conversion, store and forward / straight in

    MAC Add: 1 K

    Cache: 1 Mbit

    Full duplex state: flow control, half-duplex: backpressure mode

    Store and Forward: 9.6us, Straight In: 0.9us

    BER: <1/1000000000

    LED Indicator

    PWR( Power Supply )

    FX LINK/ACT

    FDX ( Ethernet port full / half duplex mode )

    TX LINK/ACT ( Ethernet port communication / action )

    100 ( 100/10M transmission rate )

    FX ( Optical signal )

    Power Supply

    Power Input: DC5V1A

    Full Load: <2.5 W

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature: -20~70℃

    Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

    Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing

    Dimension

    94*71*26mm ( L * W * H )

    Certification

    CE, FCC, RoHS

    Warranty

    3-years

     

  •  

    Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-FS12

    1 100Base-X SFP and 2 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port, LC Connector

JHA-FS12(1).pdf

646.3KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products