PRODDUCTS

Shenzhen JHA Technology Co., Ltd is one of the leading manufacturers of hardened Ethernet, PoE, and fiber connectivity products specifically designed for harsh and demanding environments.

PRODUCTS

图片名称
+
  • 2(15).png
  • 1(17).png

4*10/100/1000TX – 18*1000X SFP Slot | Fiber Ethernet Switch JHA-GS1804


    • Support 18 1000X SFP Slot and 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ethernet port.
    • It supports TCP / IP, PPPOE, DHCP, ICMP, NAT protocol.
    • Support store and forward mode.
    • Ports support Auto-MDI / MDIX auto-flip.
    • Input Voltage:100~240VAC
  •  

    Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-GS1804

    18 1000Base-X SFP Slot and 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port

Classification

Fiber Ethernet Switch

Unmanaged Fiber Ethernet Switch


  • DESCRIPTION
  • DIMENSION
  • ORDER INFORMATION
  • DOWNLOAD
  • APPLICATIONS
  • Introduction

    JHA-GS1804 series is is a 10/100/1000M self-adaptive Fast Ethernet fiber switch, with 18 1000M SFP ports and 4 10/100/1000Base-TX self-adaptive Ethernet RJ45 interfaces. 
    The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, adds lightning protection and anti-static protection measures, and has a wide range of operating temperature from -20°C to 70°C, with stable and reliable performance.
    The device can be widely used in various broadband data 
    transmission fields,such as smart buildings, smart cities, smart communities, smart transportation, telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs, shipping, electricity, water conservancy and oil fields.

     

    Features

    ♦High-quality integrated photovoltaic module provides good optical properties and electrical properties to ensure reliable transmission, long life.

    ♦Operating Mechanism broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-update feature and store and forward.

    ♦It supports up to 1916 byte long data packet transmission.

    ♦Missing link to provide remote diagnostics, electrical interface and optical port link link connection diagnostics, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex / half duplex, speed light, easy installation and later maintenance. 

     

    Specification

    Fixed Port

    4*10/100/1000Base TX+18*1000Base X SFP

    Power interface

    Dual power AC240V

    Wavelength

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Transmission Distance

    Cat5 100m

    Multimode, Single/Dual-fiber 2Km

    Single Mode, Single-fiber 20/40/60/80/100Km

    Single Mode, Dual-fiber 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

    Ethernet Port

    10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports, Connection STP / UTP Cat5/Cat5e Cooper Cable

    Fiber Port

    Multimode, Dual-fiber SC/ST/FC (Diameter 50/125, 62.5 / 125μm)

    Single Mode, Single Fiber, SC/ST/FC (Diameter 9/125μm )

    Single Mode, Dual-fiber SC/FC (diameter 9/125μm )

    Exchange Attribute

    Conversion Method: Media conversion, store and forward / straight in

    MAC Add: 2 K

    Switching capacity:64G

    Full duplex state: flow control, half-duplex: backpressure mode

    Store and Forward: 9.6us, Straight In: 0.9us

    Vlan:Support

    Network Topology

    Ring topology:Not Support

    Star topology:Support

    Bus topology:Support

    Tree Topology:Support

    LED Indicator

    PWR:Power Supply

    FX1-FX18: Fiber port indicator

    Ethernet port link/act yellow light: Rate indicator

    Ethernet port link/act green light: Ethernet port indicator

    Input Voltage

    100~240VAC,50/60Hz

    (Total power) ≤30W

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature: -20~70℃

    Storage Temperature: -20~70℃

    Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing

    Dimension

    430*142*45mm ( L * W * H ), 1U Type

    Weight

    2.5KG

    MC&INGRESS PROTECTION

    Surge protection of Power:IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3(2KV)(8/20us)

    Surge protection of Ethernet port:IEC 61000-4-5  Level 4(4KV)(10/700us)

    ESD:IEC 61000-4-2  Level 4 (8K/15K)

    Free fall:0.5m

  •  

    Model No.

    Description of Goods

    JHA-GS1804

    18 1000Base-X SFP Slot and 4 10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port

JHA-GS1804(1).pdf

724.9KB

previous page

next page

previous page

next page

Product consultation

Submit a message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible

Related products